The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
953266
Downloads
26695
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(q7_9)

Data file: SLMSround12

Overview

Valid: 468
Invalid: 86
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 120000
Mean: 10811.748
Standard deviation: 11404.056
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 468
End: 473
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 120000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 17
3.6%
300 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
500 5
1.1%
700 1
0.2%
800 2
0.4%
900 1
0.2%
999 2
0.4%
1000 12
2.6%
1200 4
0.9%
1500 3
0.6%
2000 12
2.6%
2200 2
0.4%
2250 1
0.2%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 10
2.1%
3000 28
6%
3500 4
0.9%
3800 1
0.2%
4000 29
6.2%
4500 4
0.9%
4800 1
0.2%
5000 32
6.8%
5500 1
0.2%
6000 21
4.5%
6500 1
0.2%
7000 14
3%
7500 5
1.1%
8000 33
7.1%
8500 1
0.2%
9000 13
2.8%
9500 1
0.2%
10000 41
8.8%
10200 1
0.2%
10500 1
0.2%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 20
4.3%
12500 1
0.2%
13000 11
2.4%
13500 1
0.2%
14000 5
1.1%
15000 31
6.6%
16000 2
0.4%
16500 1
0.2%
17000 2
0.4%
18000 12
2.6%
19500 1
0.2%
20000 25
5.3%
21000 1
0.2%
22000 3
0.6%
22500 3
0.6%
23000 2
0.4%
25000 8
1.7%
27000 1
0.2%
28000 1
0.2%
30000 13
2.8%
35000 1
0.2%
36000 1
0.2%
39000 1
0.2%
40000 5
1.1%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 2
0.4%
60000 2
0.4%
75000 1
0.2%
80000 1
0.2%
120000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 86
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.