The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F22]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
953506
Downloads
26701
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Amount (rupees) spent over the past 6 months on: Clothing and textiles (k1_3a)

Data file: SLMS_HHround11_labeled

Overview

Valid: 466
Invalid: 72
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 60000
Mean: 4607.242
Standard deviation: 5070.805
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 320
End: 324
Width: 5
Range: 200 - 60000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
200 3
0.6%
250 1
0.2%
300 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
375 1
0.2%
450 1
0.2%
500 5
1.1%
700 1
0.2%
800 2
0.4%
1000 37
7.9%
1200 8
1.7%
1300 2
0.4%
1400 2
0.4%
1500 15
3.2%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 57
12.2%
2500 24
5.2%
2600 3
0.6%
2800 2
0.4%
3000 57
12.2%
3200 1
0.2%
3400 1
0.2%
3500 18
3.9%
3750 1
0.2%
3800 1
0.2%
4000 48
10.3%
4500 7
1.5%
5000 52
11.2%
5200 1
0.2%
5300 1
0.2%
6000 29
6.2%
6500 1
0.2%
7000 12
2.6%
7500 2
0.4%
8000 25
5.4%
8500 1
0.2%
10000 21
4.5%
12000 3
0.6%
15000 9
1.9%
17000 1
0.2%
20000 1
0.2%
28000 1
0.2%
30000 3
0.6%
50000 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 72
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.