The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
952410
Downloads
26686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

What is the value of inventories purchased in December which were sold after Dec (dt3_3b)

Data file: SLMSround4

Overview

Valid: 226
Invalid: 359
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 40000
Mean: 5839.381
Standard deviation: 7906.995
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 526
End: 530
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 40000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 58
25.7%
125 1
0.4%
200 2
0.9%
250 1
0.4%
400 2
0.9%
500 4
1.8%
750 1
0.4%
900 1
0.4%
1000 8
3.5%
1200 1
0.4%
1225 1
0.4%
1500 3
1.3%
1800 1
0.4%
2000 18
8%
2500 2
0.9%
2650 1
0.4%
2800 1
0.4%
3000 10
4.4%
3300 1
0.4%
3400 1
0.4%
3500 2
0.9%
3750 1
0.4%
3800 1
0.4%
4000 6
2.7%
4800 3
1.3%
4850 1
0.4%
4900 1
0.4%
5000 19
8.4%
5500 3
1.3%
6000 8
3.5%
6500 1
0.4%
7000 4
1.8%
8000 5
2.2%
8500 1
0.4%
9000 1
0.4%
9500 1
0.4%
10000 17
7.5%
11000 1
0.4%
12000 2
0.9%
14000 1
0.4%
15000 7
3.1%
17000 3
1.3%
18000 2
0.9%
19500 1
0.4%
20000 2
0.9%
23000 1
0.4%
24400 1
0.4%
25000 3
1.3%
27000 1
0.4%
30000 4
1.8%
35000 1
0.4%
38000 2
0.9%
40000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 359
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.