The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2014_EACI_V03_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée 2014

Mali, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2014_EACI_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qqam-mn86
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2016
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
345474
Downloads
86339
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EACIACT_p1
  • EACIALI_p1
  • EACIALI_p2
  • EACICHOC_p2
  • EACICOMALI1_p1
  • EACICOMALI1_p2
  • EACICOMALI2_p1
  • EACICOMALI2_p2
  • EACICULTURE_p1
  • EACIENT_p1
  • EACIEXPLOI_p1
  • EACIFETE_p1
  • EACIIND_p1
  • EACIIND_p2
  • EACIINTRANT_p1
  • EACIMAINOUVRE_p1
  • EACIMEN_p1
  • EACIMEN_p2
  • EACINA3MO_p1
  • EACINA6M_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p2
  • EACINA12M_p1
  • EACINA30J_p1
  • EACINA30J_p2
  • EACIPOIDS
  • EACIREV_p1
  • EACIS00_p1
  • EACIS01_p1
  • EACIS1D_p2
  • EACIS1E_p2
  • EACIS02_p1
  • EACIS2C_p2
  • EACIS2D_p2
  • EACIS2E_p2
  • EACIS2F_p2
  • EACIS03_p1
  • EACIS3A_p2
  • EACIS3B_p2
  • EACIS04_p1
  • EACIS04_p2
  • EACIS4A_p2
  • EACIS4B_p2
  • EACIS4C_p2
  • EACIS4D_p2
  • EACIS4E_p2
  • EACIS5_p2
  • EACISECURITE_p2
  • EACISTOCK_p1
  • EACITRE_p1
  • EACITRR_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2014
  • eaci2014_agregatconso

Nom de la principale culture de cette parcelle au cours de la campagne 2014/15 (s1bq08a)

Data file: EACIEXPLOI_p1

Overview

Valid: 9355
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 102
End: 111
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la principale culture de cette parcelle au cours de la campagne 2014/15?
Nom
Categories
Value Category Cases
* 1
0%
.MAIS 1
0%
.MIL 1
0%
.coton 1
0%
.sorgho 1
0%
0 21
0.2%
01sorgho 1
0%
0MIL 1
0%
1arrachide 1
0%
1riz 1
0%
9 1
0%
9999999999 4
0%
AACHIDE 1
0%
ARACHHIDE 1
0%
ARACHIDE 400
4.3%
ARACHIDE10 1
0%
ARACHIE 1
0%
ARACIDE 1
0%
ARCHIDE 2
0%
ARRACHIDE 16
0.2%
BLE 1
0%
CALEBASSE 3
0%
CELERI 1
0%
COTON 60
0.6%
DAH FIBRE 3
0%
FDONIO 1
0%
FONIO 52
0.6%
GOMBO 20
0.2%
GOMBO-MAIS 1
0%
IGNAME 2
0%
LAITUE 1
0%
MAIS 330
3.5%
MANIOC 1
0%
MAÎS 1
0%
MAÏS 60
0.6%
MAïS 1
0%
MELON 1
0%
MIL 523
5.6%
MIL NIEBE 8
0.1%
Maïs 3
0%
Mil 1
0%
N EXP 1
0%
NIBE 1
0%
NIEBE 73
0.8%
NON EXPL 2
0%
NON EXPLIO 1
0%
NON EXPLIT 1
0%
NON EXPLOI 17
0.2%
NON EXPLOT 2
0%
NON EXPLTE 3
0%
NONEXPLOIT 3
0%
OIGNON 1
0%
OSEILLE 2
0%
PASTAQUE 1
0%
PASTEQUE 13
0.1%
PATATE 7
0.1%
PIMENT 6
0.1%
POIVRON 1
0%
RIZ 258
2.8%
RIZ PADDY 1
0%
SESAM 7
0.1%
SESAME 50
0.5%
SESAMES 1
0%
SEZAME 1
0%
SOEGHO 1
0%
SOJA 4
0%
SORGHO 462
4.9%
SORGHO NIE 1
0%
SORGHO1020 1
0%
SROGHO 1
0%
TOMATE 3
0%
VOANDZOU 56
0.6%
VOANZOU 1
0%
WANDJOU 1
0%
aracchide 2
0%
arachide 1022
10.9%
arachide* 1
0%
arachide. 1
0%
arachide12 1
0%
arachidee 1
0%
arachides 1
0%
arachifde 1
0%
arachiode 1
0%
araichide 1
0%
araschide 1
0%
arrachide 146
1.6%
arrchide 1
0%
aubergine 1
0%
barkaneiye 1
0%
bingonbe 1
0%
calebasse 1
0%
choux 3
0%
combo 1
0%
concombre 1
0%
cotin 1
0%
coton 177
1.9%
cotonn 1
0%
dah 2
0%
dah fibre 2
0%
fonia 1
0%
fonio 132
1.4%
ganpans 1
0%
gingimbre 2
0%
gombo 49
0.5%
haricot 3
0%
igname 18
0.2%
ignmane 1
0%
iz 1
0%
jachere 2
0%
jaxatu 3
0%
l'arachide 1
0%
mai s 1
0%
maiis 15
0.2%
mais 896
9.6%
mais+niebe 1
0%
mais+sorgh 1
0%
mali 1
0%
manioc 17
0.2%
maîs 1
0%
maïs 90
1%
maïs$ 1
0%
melon 2
0%
miebe 1
0%
mil 1503
16.1%
mil nebe 1
0%
mil niebe 16
0.2%
mil sorgho 1
0%
mil* 1
0%
mil/niebe 9
0.1%
mil/sorgho 2
0%
mil:niebe 1
0%
milt 1
0%
mli 1
0%
mon ploite 1
0%
n exploi 2
0%
niebe 154
1.6%
niebé 5
0.1%
nièbè 2
0%
nièbé 2
0%
niébe 2
0%
niébé 12
0.1%
noebe 1
0%
non exploi 35
0.4%
non explte 1
0%
non export 4
0%
non-exploi 1
0%
nonexploit 1
0%
nuiébé 1
0%
oeseille v 1
0%
oigno 1
0%
oignon 2
0%
orgho 2
0%
oseilevert 1
0%
osseille 1
0%
osseille 2 1
0%
pais 1
0%
pasteque 9
0.1%
pastèque 5
0.1%
pata dou 1
0%
patate 29
0.3%
patate 110 1
0%
patate dou 5
0.1%
patate duc 1
0%
pataté 7
0.1%
piment 14
0.1%
poivron 4
0%
poivrons 1
0%
rachide 1
0%
rioz 1
0%
riz 970
10.4%
riz (haria 1
0%
sememe 1
0%
sesame 104
1.1%
sesames 1
0%
sesane 4
0%
sessame 1
0%
seygoundia 1
0%
sofa 1
0%
sogho 2
0%
soja 8
0.1%
sorggho 1
0%
sorgh 1
0%
sorgho 1126
12%
sorgho niè 1
0%
sorgho+nie 1
0%
sorgho. 1
0%
sorho 1
0%
sorrgho 3
0%
sésame 4
0%
sésane 1
0%
taro 1
0%
taxatou 2
0%
tibizo 1
0%
tomate 6
0.1%
vandzou 3
0%
vaondjou 1
0%
voadzou 1
0%
voandjou 11
0.1%
voandzou 85
0.9%
voanzou 3
0%
vorandjou 1
0%
vouadjou 1
0%
vouandjou 3
0%
vouandzou 1
0%
wandzou 1
0%
woandjou 4
0%
wouandjou 2
0%
wouandjou1 1
0%
x 14
0.1%
zrzchide 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
écrire non-exploitée dans la colonne NOM si cas échéant et inscrire 9999 dans la colonne CODE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.