The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2014_EACI_V03_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée 2014

Mali, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2014_EACI_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qqam-mn86
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2016
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
345679
Downloads
86354
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EACIACT_p1
  • EACIALI_p1
  • EACIALI_p2
  • EACICHOC_p2
  • EACICOMALI1_p1
  • EACICOMALI1_p2
  • EACICOMALI2_p1
  • EACICOMALI2_p2
  • EACICULTURE_p1
  • EACIENT_p1
  • EACIEXPLOI_p1
  • EACIFETE_p1
  • EACIIND_p1
  • EACIIND_p2
  • EACIINTRANT_p1
  • EACIMAINOUVRE_p1
  • EACIMEN_p1
  • EACIMEN_p2
  • EACINA3MO_p1
  • EACINA6M_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p2
  • EACINA12M_p1
  • EACINA30J_p1
  • EACINA30J_p2
  • EACIPOIDS
  • EACIREV_p1
  • EACIS00_p1
  • EACIS01_p1
  • EACIS1D_p2
  • EACIS1E_p2
  • EACIS02_p1
  • EACIS2C_p2
  • EACIS2D_p2
  • EACIS2E_p2
  • EACIS2F_p2
  • EACIS03_p1
  • EACIS3A_p2
  • EACIS3B_p2
  • EACIS04_p1
  • EACIS04_p2
  • EACIS4A_p2
  • EACIS4B_p2
  • EACIS4C_p2
  • EACIS4D_p2
  • EACIS4E_p2
  • EACIS5_p2
  • EACISECURITE_p2
  • EACISTOCK_p1
  • EACITRE_p1
  • EACITRR_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2014
  • eaci2014_agregatconso

Moyen de locomotion utilisez-vous généralement pour y aller (s1bq13)

Data file: EACIEXPLOI_p1

Overview

Valid: 9658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 153
End: 153
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel moyen de locomotion utilisez-vous généralement pour y aller?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 A pied 4498
46.6%
2 Vélo 1406
14.6%
3 Moto 604
6.3%
4 Voiture 30
0.3%
5 Charette 2568
26.6%
6 Dos d'animaux 121
1.3%
7 Pirogue 73
0.8%
8 Autre 19
0.2%
9 Manquant 339
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.