The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2014_EACI_V03_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée 2014

Mali, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2014_EACI_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qqam-mn86
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 11, 2016
Last modified
Sep 27, 2021
Page views
345651
Downloads
86351
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EACIACT_p1
  • EACIALI_p1
  • EACIALI_p2
  • EACICHOC_p2
  • EACICOMALI1_p1
  • EACICOMALI1_p2
  • EACICOMALI2_p1
  • EACICOMALI2_p2
  • EACICULTURE_p1
  • EACIENT_p1
  • EACIEXPLOI_p1
  • EACIFETE_p1
  • EACIIND_p1
  • EACIIND_p2
  • EACIINTRANT_p1
  • EACIMAINOUVRE_p1
  • EACIMEN_p1
  • EACIMEN_p2
  • EACINA3MO_p1
  • EACINA6M_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p1
  • EACINA7JO_p2
  • EACINA12M_p1
  • EACINA30J_p1
  • EACINA30J_p2
  • EACIPOIDS
  • EACIREV_p1
  • EACIS00_p1
  • EACIS01_p1
  • EACIS1D_p2
  • EACIS1E_p2
  • EACIS02_p1
  • EACIS2C_p2
  • EACIS2D_p2
  • EACIS2E_p2
  • EACIS2F_p2
  • EACIS03_p1
  • EACIS3A_p2
  • EACIS3B_p2
  • EACIS04_p1
  • EACIS04_p2
  • EACIS4A_p2
  • EACIS4B_p2
  • EACIS4C_p2
  • EACIS4D_p2
  • EACIS4E_p2
  • EACIS5_p2
  • EACISECURITE_p2
  • EACISTOCK_p1
  • EACITRE_p1
  • EACITRR_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p1
  • EACICONTROLE_p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2014
  • eaci2014_agregatconso

Type de moustiquaire (s03q23)

Data file: EACIIND_p1

Overview

Valid: 29492
Invalid: 7683
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 212
End: 212
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le type de la moustiquaire?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Simple 9345
31.7%
2 Impregné 19622
66.5%
8 NSP 479
1.6%
9 Manquant 46
0.2%
Sysmiss 7683
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.