The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2017_EAC-I_V03_M / variable [F10]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée aux Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2017

Mali, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_EAC-I_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0v50-h966
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
266546
Downloads
83493
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eaci17_s00p1
  • eaci17_s01p1
  • eaci17_s01p2
  • eaci17_s02p1
  • eaci17_s02p2
  • eaci17_s03p1
  • eaci17_s04p1
  • eaci17_s04p2
  • eaci17_s05ap1
  • eaci17_s05bp1
  • eaci17_s05p2
  • eaci17_s06ap2
  • eaci17_s06bp2
  • eaci17_s06p1
  • eaci17_s07ap2
  • eaci17_s07bp2
  • eaci17_s07cp2
  • eaci17_s07dp2
  • eaci17_s07p1
  • eaci17_s7ep2
  • eaci17_s7fp2
  • eaci17_s7gp2
  • eaci17_s08p1
  • eaci17_s8ap2
  • eaci17_s8b1p2
  • eaci17_s8b2p2
  • eaci17_s8cp2
  • eaci17_s8d1p2
  • eaci17_s8d2p2
  • eaci17_s8ep2
  • eaci17_s8fp2
  • eaci17_s8gp2
  • eaci17_s09ap1
  • eaci17_s09bp1
  • eaci17_s9p2
  • eaci17_s10p1
  • eaci17_s11a1p1
  • eaci17_s11a2p1
  • eaci17_s11bp1
  • eaci17_s11cp1
  • eaci17_s11dp1
  • eaci17_s11ep1
  • eaci17_s11fp1
  • EACI17_ECHANTILLON
  • eaci17_s00p2
  • eaci17_s03p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2017

Raison absence au travail les 7 derniers jours (s4q07)

Data file: eaci17_s04p1

Overview

Valid: 252
Invalid: 93819
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 18
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi [NOM] n'a-t-il pas travaillé au cours des 7 derniers jours ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cong 37
14.7%
2 Cong 22
8.7%
3 Arr 30
11.9%
4 Cong 31
12.3%
5 En gr 1
0.4%
6 Suspension temporaire 79
31.3%
7 En formation ou stage 8
3.2%
8 Autres 44
17.5%
Sysmiss 93819
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Allez à (4.12)

Description

Universe
Individus âgés de 6 ans et plus
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.