The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MLI_2017_EAC-I_V03_M / variable [F23]
lsms

Enquête Agricole de Conjoncture Intégrée aux Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2017

Mali, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_EAC-I_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0v50-h966
Producer(s)
Cellule de Planification et de Statistiques, Institut National de la Statistique, Direction Nationale de l'Agriculture
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
267081
Downloads
83558
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eaci17_s00p1
  • eaci17_s01p1
  • eaci17_s01p2
  • eaci17_s02p1
  • eaci17_s02p2
  • eaci17_s03p1
  • eaci17_s04p1
  • eaci17_s04p2
  • eaci17_s05ap1
  • eaci17_s05bp1
  • eaci17_s05p2
  • eaci17_s06ap2
  • eaci17_s06bp2
  • eaci17_s06p1
  • eaci17_s07ap2
  • eaci17_s07bp2
  • eaci17_s07cp2
  • eaci17_s07dp2
  • eaci17_s07p1
  • eaci17_s7ep2
  • eaci17_s7fp2
  • eaci17_s7gp2
  • eaci17_s08p1
  • eaci17_s8ap2
  • eaci17_s8b1p2
  • eaci17_s8b2p2
  • eaci17_s8cp2
  • eaci17_s8d1p2
  • eaci17_s8d2p2
  • eaci17_s8ep2
  • eaci17_s8fp2
  • eaci17_s8gp2
  • eaci17_s09ap1
  • eaci17_s09bp1
  • eaci17_s9p2
  • eaci17_s10p1
  • eaci17_s11a1p1
  • eaci17_s11a2p1
  • eaci17_s11bp1
  • eaci17_s11cp1
  • eaci17_s11dp1
  • eaci17_s11ep1
  • eaci17_s11fp1
  • EACI17_ECHANTILLON
  • eaci17_s00p2
  • eaci17_s03p2
  • eaci_geovariables_2017

Quantité d'Urée utilisée-Unité (s7dq26a2)

Data file: eaci17_s07dp2

Overview

Valid: 5818
Invalid: 18319
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 83
End: 83
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle quantité d’Urée avez-vous utilisée ?

- Unité
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogramme 1159
19.9%
2 Tonne 39
0.7%
3 Sac 4618
79.4%
4 Autre 2
0%
Sysmiss 18319
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Mettre zéro si l’urée n’est pas utilisée
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.