The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / SEN_2012_MCC-RR_V01_M / variable [F62]
MCC

Roads Rehabilitation 2012

Senegal, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2012_MCC-RR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Impaq International
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 27, 2019
Last modified
Jun 28, 2023
Page views
293734
Downloads
2653
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_fichier_a
  • comm_fichier_b
  • comm_fichier_c
  • comm_fichier_d
  • comm_fichier_dss
  • comm_fichier_e
  • comm_fichier_f
  • comm_fichier_g
  • comm_fichier_h
  • comm_fichier_i
  • comm_fichier_identif
  • comm_fichier_j
  • comm_fichier_k
  • comm_fichier_l
  • comm_fichier_m
  • comm_fichier_n
  • ent_section_a_b
  • ent_section_c
  • ent_section_d
  • ent_section_e
  • ent_section_f
  • hh_fichier_1
  • hh_fichier_2
  • hh_fichier_3
  • hh_fichier_4_6_7
  • hh_fichier_5a
  • hh_fichier_5b
  • hh_fichier_7
  • hh_fichier_8
  • hh_fichier_9
  • hh_fichier_10
  • comm_fichier_b
  • comm_fichier_c
  • comm_fichier_d
  • comm_fichier_e
  • comm_fichier_f
  • comm_fichier_g
  • comm_fichier_h
  • comm_fichier_i
  • comm_fichier_ident
  • comm_fichier_j
  • comm_fichier_k
  • comm_fichier_l
  • comm_fichier_m
  • comm_fichier_n
  • ent_fichier_b
  • ent_fichier_c
  • ent_fichier_d
  • ent_fichier_e
  • ent_fichier_f
  • ent_fichier_identif
  • hh_fichier_1
  • hh_fichier_2
  • hh_fichier_3
  • hh_fichier_4_6_7
  • hh_fichier_5a
  • hh_fichier_5b
  • hh_fichier_7_13
  • hh_fichier_7_15
  • hh_fichier_7_16
  • hh_fichier_7_17
  • hh_fichier_7_18
  • hh_fichier_7_19
  • hh_fichier_7_20
  • hh_fichier_7_21
  • hh_fichier_7_22
  • hh_fichier_7_23
  • hh_fichier_7_24
  • hh_fichier_7_25
  • hh_fichier_7_26
  • hh_fichier_7_27
  • hh_fichier_7_28
  • hh_fichier_7_29
  • hh_fichier_8
  • hh_fichier_8_32
  • hh_fichier_9
  • hh_fichier_10_36
  • hh_fichier_10_37
  • hh_fichier_10_38
  • hh_fichier_10_39

Moyen utilisé pour transporter les marchandises au marché locale hebdomadaire (s7q19)

Data file: hh_fichier_7_18

Overview

Valid: 1411
Invalid: 15099
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 52
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 non concerné 3
0.2%
1 pieds 740
52.4%
2 bicyclette, tricycles 220
15.6%
3 charrettes 95
6.7%
4 mobylette / motocyclette de moins de 125 cm3 44
3.1%
5 motocyclette de 125 cm3 et plus 11
0.8%
6 véhicule de transport en commun 291
20.6%
7 voiture particulière 3
0.2%
8 autres 4
0.3%
Sysmiss 15099
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.