The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DJI_2017_EDAM_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F18]
central

Enquête Djiboutienne Auprès des Ménages pour les Indicateurs Sociaux 2017 - Données pour utilisation publique

Djibouti, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2017_EDAM_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique et des Etudes Démographiques (DISED)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2019
Last modified
Jun 14, 2019
Page views
115124
Downloads
26164
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EDAM2017_Depenses_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Immigrants_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_05_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_06_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_07a_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_07b_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_07c_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08a1_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08a2_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08b1_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08b2_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08b3_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08c1_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08c2_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_08d_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_09b_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_10a_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_10b_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_10cd_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_10e_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_11a_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_11c_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_11e_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_11gen_PUF
  • EDAM2017_Section_01-04_PUF

A du collecter et vendre du bois de chauffage (q10_03_14)

Data file: EDAM2017_Section_10a_PUF

Overview

Valid: 4443
Invalid: 31
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pendant les 30 derniers jours, est-ce que quelqu’un dans votre ménage a du faire l'une des choses suivants parce qu'il n'y avait pas assez de nourriture ou de l'argent?
14. Collecte et vente de bois de chauffe
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 231
5.2%
2 non 4212
94.8%
Sysmiss 31
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.