The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KHM_2018_SAIE_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Social Accountability Impact Evaluation 2018

Cambodia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2018_SAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8m42-th41
Producer(s)
Trang Pham, Wei-Ting Yen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 03, 2021
Last modified
Sep 03, 2021
Page views
83924
Downloads
1388
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • isaf_hhq_ancsubroster_de_identified_12.dta
  • isaf_hhq_certiroster_de_identified_12.dta
  • isaf_hhq_delivroster_de_identified_12.dta
  • isaf_hhq_f2froster_de_identified_12.dta
  • isaf_hhq_hhroster_de_identified_12.dta
  • isaf_hhq_main_clean_de_identified_12_nd.dta
  • isaf_illq_commune_council_de_identified_12_nd.dta
  • isaf_illq_health_centre_de_identified_12_nd.dta
  • isaf_illq_primary_school_de_identified_12_nd.dta
  • isaf_illq_village_chief_de_identified_12_nd.dta

Q4_4_other_ENG (Q4_4_other_ENG)

Data file: isaf_hhq_hhroster_de_identified_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 15165
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 840
End: 870
Width: 31
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Why has %Name% never attended school?
- Other (Specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
15148
99.9%
afraid teacher violence 1
0%
because mother do migration 1
0%
feel ashame to go to school 1
0%
he is naughty and hang out alot 1
0%
mother is busy working 1
0%
nobody bring to school 1
0%
not catch up lesson 7
0%
scare of other 2
0%
scare of school 1
0%
was being a monk, and just quit 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.