The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F23]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2021-2022
Cross-Section Survey

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
128425
Downloads
4401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta

12.01.CODE D'ARTICLE (s12q01)

Data file: s12_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 322920
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 45
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 23
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 45
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Salon (Fauteuils et table basse) 7176
2.2%
2 Table à manger (table + chaises) 7176
2.2%
3 Lit 7176
2.2%
4 Matelas simple 7176
2.2%
5 Armoires et autres meubles 7176
2.2%
6 Tapis 7176
2.2%
7 Fer à repasser électrique 7176
2.2%
8 Fer à repasser à charbon 7176
2.2%
9 Cuisinière à gaz ou électrique 7176
2.2%
10 Bonbonne de gaz 7176
2.2%
11 Réchaud (plaque) à gaz ou électrique 7176
2.2%
12 Four à micro-onde ou électrique 7176
2.2%
13 Foyers améliorés 7176
2.2%
14 Robot de cuisine électrique (Moulinex) 7176
2.2%
15 Mixeur/Presse-fruits non électrique 7176
2.2%
16 Réfrigérateur 7176
2.2%
17 Congélateur 7176
2.2%
18 Ventilateur sur pied 7176
2.2%
19 Radio simple/Radiocassette 7176
2.2%
20 Appareil TV 7176
2.2%
21 Magnétoscope/CD/DVD 7176
2.2%
22 Antenne parabolique / décodeur 7176
2.2%
23 Lave-linge, sèche linge 7176
2.2%
24 Aspirateur 7176
2.2%
25 Climatiseurs/Splits amovibles 7176
2.2%
26 Tondeuse à gazon et autre article de jardinage 7176
2.2%
27 Groupe électrogène 7176
2.2%
28 Voiture personnelle 7176
2.2%
29 Cyclomoteur/Vélomoteur, motocyclette 7176
2.2%
30 Bicyclette 7176
2.2%
31 Appareil photo 7176
2.2%
32 Camescope 7176
2.2%
33 Chaîne Hi Fi 7176
2.2%
34 Téléphone fixe 7176
2.2%
35 Téléphone portable 7176
2.2%
36 Tablette 7176
2.2%
37 Ordinateur 7176
2.2%
38 Imprimante/Fax 7176
2.2%
39 Caméra Vidéo 7176
2.2%
40 Pirogue et hors-bord (bateaux de plaisance) 7176
2.2%
41 Fusils de chasse 7176
2.2%
42 Guitare 7176
2.2%
43 Piano et autre appareil de musique 7176
2.2%
44 Immeuble/Maison 7176
2.2%
45 Terrain non bâti 7176
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.