The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2021-2022
Cross-Section Survey

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
132788
Downloads
4457
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta

4.16. Comment fait [NOM] pour subvenir principalement à ses besoins? (s04q16)

Data file: s04a_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 19254
Invalid: 27836
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 51
End: 51
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10
0.1%
1 Perçoit une pension 96
0.5%
2 Perçoit des loyers/Rentes 25
0.1%
3 Perçoit une bourse/Transfert 156
0.8%
4 Vit de son épargne 176
0.9%
5 Vit du produit de ses récoltes 675
3.5%
6 Vit de transferts de vivres gratuits 200
1%
7 Est à la charge du ménage 17886
92.9%
8 Mendie 30
0.2%
9 Autre (à préciser) 0
0%
Sysmiss 27836
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.