The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2021-2022
Cross-Section Survey

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
132884
Downloads
4466
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta

4.18a. Dans quelle branch d'activ. [NOM] a-t-il travaillé principalem? (s04q18a)

Data file: s04a_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 1463
Invalid: 45627
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 55
End: 56
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Sans emploi 233
15.9%
1 Agriculture, Elevage, Pêche 902
61.7%
2 Mines, carrières 4
0.3%
3 Industries, électricité, eau 12
0.8%
4 Construction 9
0.6%
5 Commerce 135
9.2%
6 Transport 7
0.5%
7 Restauration, hôtel 9
0.6%
8 Arts et spectacles 8
0.5%
9 Services 115
7.9%
10 Ne sait pas 29
2%
Sysmiss 45627
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.