The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F51]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2021-2022
Cross-Section Survey

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
132367
Downloads
4436
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta

mois_collecte (mois_collecte)

Data file: ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 214270
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8
End: 9
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Janvier 24494
11.4%
2 Février 26118
12.2%
3 Mars 25673
12%
4 Avril 26157
12.2%
5 Mai 27482
12.8%
6 Juin 27134
12.7%
7 Juillet 27193
12.7%
8 Aout 0
0%
9 Septembre 0
0%
10 Octobre 0
0%
11 Novembre 0
0%
12 Décembre 30019
14%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.