The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2013_ESS_V03_M / variable [F91]
lsms

Socioeconomic Survey 2013-2014

Ethiopia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2013_ESS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mccp-y123
Producer(s)
Central Statistics Agency of Ethiopia (CSA), Living Standards Measurement Study Integrated Surveys of Agriculture (LSMS-ISA)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
1012001
Downloads
393656
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect1a_com_w2
  • sect1b_com_w2
  • sect2_com_w2
  • sect3_com_w2
  • sect4_com_w2
  • sect5_com_w2
  • sect6_com_w2
  • sect7_com_w2
  • sect8_com_w2
  • sect9_com_w2
  • sect10a1_com_w2
  • sect10a2_com_w2
  • sect10b1_com_w2
  • sect10b2_com_w2
  • Pub_ETH_HouseholdGeovars_Y2
  • Pub_ETH_PlotGeovariables_Y2
  • cons_agg_w2
  • ET_local_area_unit_conversion
  • Food_CF_Wave2
  • sect_cover_hh_w2
  • sect1_hh_w2
  • sect2_hh_w2
  • sect3_hh_w2
  • sect4_hh_w2
  • sect5a_hh_w2
  • sect5b_hh_w2
  • sect5c1_hh_w2
  • sect5c2_hh_w2
  • sect5d_hh_w2
  • sect6a_hh_w2
  • sect6b_hh_w2
  • sect7_hh_w2
  • sect8_hh_w2
  • sect9_hh_w2
  • sect10_hh_w2
  • sect11a_hh_w2
  • sect11b_hh_w2
  • sect11c_hh_w2
  • sect12_hh_w2
  • sect13_hh_w2
  • sect14a_hh_w2
  • sect14b_hh_w2
  • sect14c_hh_w2
  • sect_cover_ls_w2
  • sect1_ls_w2
  • sect8a_ls_w2
  • sect8b_ls_w2
  • sect8c_ls_w2
  • sect_cover_ph_w2
  • sect1_ph_w2
  • sect9_ph_w2
  • sect9a_ph_w2
  • sect10_ph_w2
  • sect11_ph_w2
  • sect12_ph_w2
  • sectnr_ph_w2
  • sect_cover_pp_w2
  • sect1_pp_w2
  • sect2_pp_w2
  • sect3_pp_w2
  • sect_3rca_pp_w2
  • sect_3rcb_pp_w2
  • sect4_pp_w2
  • sect5_pp_w2
  • sect7_pp_w2
  • sectnr_pp_w2
  • Crop_CF_Wave2

When was the loan obtained within the past 12 months? (Month) (hh_s14q05_a)

Data file: sect14b_hh_w2

Overview

Valid: 1476
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 187
End: 188
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 September 146
9.9%
2 October 106
7.2%
3 November 115
7.8%
4 December 133
9%
5 January 176
11.9%
6 February 145
9.8%
7 March 85
5.8%
8 April 95
6.4%
9 May 141
9.6%
10 June 156
10.6%
11 July 115
7.8%
12 August 63
4.3%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.