The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2012_NPS-R3_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2012-2013, Wave 3

Tanzania, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_NPS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7vqv-5f71
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
418736
Downloads
51392
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC_01
  • AG_SEC_2A
  • AG_SEC_2B
  • AG_SEC_3A
  • AG_SEC_3B
  • AG_SEC_4A
  • AG_SEC_4B
  • AG_SEC_5A
  • AG_SEC_5B
  • AG_SEC_6A
  • AG_SEC_6B
  • AG_SEC_7A
  • AG_SEC_7B
  • AG_SEC_08
  • AG_SEC_9A
  • AG_SEC_9B
  • AG_SEC_9C
  • AG_SEC_10
  • AG_SEC_11
  • AG_SEC_12A
  • AG_SEC_12B
  • AG_SEC_A
  • COM_SEC_A1A2
  • COM_SEC_CB
  • COM_SEC_CC
  • COM_SEC_CD
  • COM_SEC_CE
  • COM_SEC_CF
  • COM_SEC_CF_ID
  • COM_SEC_CG
  • ConsumptionNPS3
  • FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H
  • HH_SEC_I
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_J3
  • HH_SEC_J4
  • HH_SEC_K
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q1
  • HH_SEC_Q2
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U2
  • HH_SEC_V
  • LF_NETWORK
  • LF_SEC_01
  • LF_SEC_02
  • LF_SEC_03
  • LF_SEC_04
  • LF_SEC_05
  • LF_SEC_06
  • LF_SEC_07
  • LF_SEC_08
  • LF_SEC_09
  • LF_SEC_10
  • LF_SEC_11A
  • LF_SEC_11B
  • LF_SEC_12
  • LF_SEC_13A
  • LF_SEC_13B
  • LF_SEC_A
  • HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NPSY3.PANEL.KEY
  • PlotGeovars_Y3
  • Y3_weights

LIST ALL FRUIT TREES REPORTED IN SECTION 6A (zaoname)

Data file: AG_SEC_7B

Overview

Valid: 3523
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 13
End: 31
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 1
0%
ABDALASINI 1
0%
BINZARI 1
0%
BOYO(MIT WA MBAO) 1
0%
BUMATARE 1
0%
CALPTUS 1
0%
CALPTUSI 1
0%
CHAI 9
0.3%
CHAKULA CHA MIFUGO 2
0.1%
CHIKICHI 49
1.4%
COCOA 1
0%
COPARES 1
0%
CRAVELIA 1
0%
DAWA 3
0.1%
FOROSADI 1
0%
GIMBI 1
0%
GRAVELIA 3
0.1%
GRAVERIA 4
0.1%
GRAVILIA 1
0%
GREVELIA 1
0%
GREVIA 1
0%
GREVILIA 4
0.1%
GREVILLA 2
0.1%
GRIVELIA 2
0.1%
GRIVERIA 8
0.2%
HILIKI 10
0.3%
HINA 1
0%
ILIKI 6
0.2%
KAHAWA 233
6.6%
KAKAO 15
0.4%
KAMBA 1
0%
KARAFU 1
0%
KARAFUU 17
0.5%
KARANGA MITI 1
0%
KATANI 8
0.2%
KAWILIA 3
0.1%
KISAMVU 2
0.1%
KISAMVU MPIRA 1
0%
KOKOA 1
0%
KOROSHO 308
8.7%
KUNI 128
3.6%
KWEME 4
0.1%
LEBANONI 1
0%
MACHIKICHI 1
0%
MADUMA 1
0%
MAGIMBI 19
0.5%
MALIBOLIA 1
0%
MALISHO YA MIFUGO 1
0%
MASLIDA 1
0%
MAWESE 14
0.4%
MAYUGWA 1
0%
MBAAZI 60
1.7%
MBAO 65
1.8%
MBULUMATALE 3
0.1%
MBURU MATARE 1
0%
MBUYU 9
0.3%
MCHIKICHI 33
0.9%
MDALASINI 9
0.3%
MDARASINI 2
0.1%
MFURUANJE 2
0.1%
MFURUANJI 1
0%
MGRIVELI 1
0%
MHAMBO 1
0%
MHOGO 45
1.3%
MHUMULA 2
0.1%
MIALE 1
0%
MIANZI 14
0.4%
MIBOYO 1
0%
MIBUYU 4
0.1%
MICHESE 1
0%
MICHIKICHI 23
0.7%
MICHONGOMA 2
0.1%
MICHUJAMAJI 1
0%
MIDALASINI 2
0.1%
MIDORIANI 1
0%
MIELEZI 2
0.1%
MIERESI 2
0.1%
MIEREZI 2
0.1%
MIFURUFURU 1
0%
MIGAMSI 1
0%
MIGOMBA 1
0%
MIHASHOKI 1
0%
MIHIGO 1
0%
MIHOGO 548
15.6%
MIHOGO MPIRA 1
0%
MIHUMULA 2
0.1%
MIISEDEREA 1
0%
MIJOHOLO 2
0.1%
MIKABELA 3
0.1%
MIKABERA 1
0%
MIKADILIA 1
0%
MIKAHAWA 1
0%
MIKALATUSI 1
0%
MIKAMBOKAMBO 1
0%
MIKARAFUU 8
0.2%
MIKARATUSI 9
0.3%
MIKAREBA 1
0%
MIKEREBIA 1
0%
MIKERIBEA 1
0%
MIKONGE 1
0%
MIKOROSHO 80
2.3%
MILINGOTI 1
0%
MILUSINA 1
0%
MINAZI 116
3.3%
MININGA 3
0.1%
MIPAINA 5
0.1%
MIPEINA 1
0%
MIPINE 1
0%
MIRONGE 1
0%
MIRUKA 1
0%
MIRUMBA 1
0%
MISEDELEKA 1
0%
MISEDEREA 2
0.1%
MISHAI 1
0%
MISIPISO 1
0%
MISIRA 1
0%
MISONOBARI 1
0%
MISUFI 3
0.1%
MITANGA 1
0%
MITI YA KUNI 1
0%
MITI KUNUKA 1
0%
MITI YA MBAO 1
0%
MITI YA ASILI 2
0.1%
MITI YA DAWA 2
0.1%
MITI YA KUNI 135
3.8%
MITI YA MAIDINI 1
0%
MITI YA MBAO 197
5.6%
MITI YA MIGEREVERIA 1
0%
MITI YA MIGUNGA 2
0.1%
MITI YA MIKOLA 1
0%
MITI YA MISUNGWI 1
0%
MITI YA MIYUGUYU 1
0%
MITI YA MPOME 1
0%
MITI YA UZIO 8
0.2%
MITIKI 2
0.1%
MITIKI[MITI YAMBAO] 1
0%
MITIYA KUNI 1
0%
MIVINJE 4
0.1%
MIVULE 1
0%
MIWA 179
5.1%
MIWATI 1
0%
MIWATO 1
0%
MJOHORO 1
0%
MKABELA 3
0.1%
MKALIBIA 1
0%
MKARAFUU 1
0%
MKARANGA 1
0%
MKARATUSI 2
0.1%
MKAVILIA 1
0%
MKONGE 36
1%
MKOROSHO 70
2%
MKRISMAS 1
0%
MKUNGUGU 1
0%
MKWAJU 3
0.1%
MLAINA 1
0%
MLEBANONI 1
0%
MLOVERA 1
0%
MMERESI-MBAO 1
0%
MNAZI 51
1.4%
MNINGA 2
0.1%
MOHOGO 1
0%
MPHOGOLO 1
0%
MRINGARINGA 7
0.2%
MRONGE 1
0%
MSANDUKU 1
0%
MSEDELERA 1
0%
MSONOBARI 1
0%
MSUFI 2
0.1%
MTANGALA 1
0%
MTI WA DAWA 1
0%
MTI WA KUNI 1
0%
MTI WA MBAO 10
0.3%
MTI WA MBWEJERE 1
0%
MTI WA MKONZE 1
0%
MTI YA MBAO 1
0%
MTIKI 3
0.1%
MTUMBATI 1
0%
MUAROBAINI 2
0.1%
MUGOGO 1
0%
MUHAMA 1
0%
MUHOGO 519
14.7%
MVULE 1
0%
MWALE 1
0%
MWAROBAINI 2
0.1%
MZABIBU 1
0%
NANASI 1
0%
NAZI 187
5.3%
NDIZI 1
0%
NDUNYASA 2
0.1%
PAINA 2
0.1%
PAINAS 1
0%
PAINI 1
0%
PEINI 1
0%
PILIPILI 2
0.1%
PILIPILI MANGA 6
0.2%
PINES 1
0%
QUATAMALA 3
0.1%
QUATEMALA 1
0%
QUATEMALLA 1
0%
SAPLASI 1
0%
SELEGINA 1
0%
SOMNDELE 1
0%
STERIA 1
0%
UBUYU 1
0%
UKWAJU 22
0.6%
ULANZI 2
0.1%
UZIO 6
0.2%
VIAZI VIKUU 8
0.2%
VIAZI VITAMU 1
0%
VINYOBWA 1
0%
ZABIBU 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.