The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2012_NPS-R3_V01_M / variable [F50]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2012-2013, Wave 3

Tanzania, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_NPS-R3_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7vqv-5f71
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
528705
Downloads
56703
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AG_NETWORK
  • AG_SEC_01
  • AG_SEC_2A
  • AG_SEC_2B
  • AG_SEC_3A
  • AG_SEC_3B
  • AG_SEC_4A
  • AG_SEC_4B
  • AG_SEC_5A
  • AG_SEC_5B
  • AG_SEC_6A
  • AG_SEC_6B
  • AG_SEC_7A
  • AG_SEC_7B
  • AG_SEC_08
  • AG_SEC_9A
  • AG_SEC_9B
  • AG_SEC_9C
  • AG_SEC_10
  • AG_SEC_11
  • AG_SEC_12A
  • AG_SEC_12B
  • AG_SEC_A
  • COM_SEC_A1A2
  • COM_SEC_CB
  • COM_SEC_CC
  • COM_SEC_CD
  • COM_SEC_CE
  • COM_SEC_CF
  • COM_SEC_CF_ID
  • COM_SEC_CG
  • ConsumptionNPS3
  • FILTERS
  • HH_SEC_A
  • HH_SEC_B
  • HH_SEC_C
  • HH_SEC_D
  • HH_SEC_E
  • HH_SEC_F
  • HH_SEC_G
  • HH_SEC_H
  • HH_SEC_I
  • HH_SEC_J1
  • HH_SEC_J2
  • HH_SEC_J3
  • HH_SEC_J4
  • HH_SEC_K
  • HH_SEC_L
  • HH_SEC_M
  • HH_SEC_N
  • HH_SEC_O1
  • HH_SEC_O2
  • HH_SEC_P
  • HH_SEC_Q1
  • HH_SEC_Q2
  • HH_SEC_R
  • HH_SEC_S
  • HH_SEC_U2
  • HH_SEC_V
  • LF_NETWORK
  • LF_SEC_01
  • LF_SEC_02
  • LF_SEC_03
  • LF_SEC_04
  • LF_SEC_05
  • LF_SEC_06
  • LF_SEC_07
  • LF_SEC_08
  • LF_SEC_09
  • LF_SEC_10
  • LF_SEC_11A
  • LF_SEC_11B
  • LF_SEC_12
  • LF_SEC_13A
  • LF_SEC_13B
  • LF_SEC_A
  • HouseholdGeovars_Y3
  • NPSY3.PANEL.KEY
  • PlotGeovars_Y3
  • Y3_weights

What gross income/takings did you get from your business or businesses in the la (hh_n13_2)

Data file: HH_SEC_N

Overview

Valid: 3015
Invalid: 2744
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 448000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 115
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 448000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.