The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NPL_1995_LSS-I_V01_M / variable [F54]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 1995-1996, First Round

Nepal, 1995 - 1996
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_1995_LSS-I_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Bureau of Statistics (CBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
359895
Downloads
51512
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • R1_Z00_SurveyInfo
  • R1_Z01B_Parents
  • R1_Z01C_Activities
  • R1_Z01D_Unemployment
  • R1_Z02A_DwellingType
  • R1_Z02B_HousingXpns
  • R1_Z02C1_UtilsAmenities1
  • R1_Z02C2_UtilsAmenities2
  • R1_Z02D1_WaterFirewood1
  • R1_Z02D2_WaterFirewood2
  • R1_Z03_FacilitAxs
  • R1_Z04_Migration
  • R1_Z05A_FoodHProdXpns1
  • R1_Z05B_FoodHProdXpns2
  • R1_Z06A_FreqNFoodXpns
  • R1_Z06B_InfreqNFoodXpns
  • R1_Z06C_Durables
  • R1_Z07A_Literacy
  • R1_Z07B_PastEnroll
  • R1_Z07C1_CurrEnroll
  • R1_Z07C2_CurrEnroll2
  • R1_Z08A_ChronIllnes
  • R1_Z08B1_InjuryIllnes
  • R1_Z08B2_InjuryIllnes2
  • R1_Z08C_Immunizations
  • R1_Z09_Anthropometrics
  • R1_Z10A1_MaternHistory
  • R1_Z10A2_MaternHistory
  • R1_Z10B_PrePostNatCare
  • R1_Z10C_FamPlanning
  • R1_Z11A1_WgEmplmntAgri
  • R1_Z11A2_WgEmplmntAgri2
  • R1_Z11B1_WgEmplmntNAgri
  • R1_Z11B2_WgEmplmntNAgri2
  • R1_Z12A1A_LandOwned
  • R1_Z12A1B_LandOwned2
  • R1_Z12A1C_LandOwned3
  • R1_Z12A1D_LandOwned4
  • R1_Z12A2A_LandShrCrop
  • R1_Z12A2B_LandShrCrop2
  • R1_Z12A2C_LandShrCrop3
  • R1_Z12A3_LandIncrDecr
  • R1_Z12B1_FarmProduction
  • R1_Z12B2_FarmProduction2
  • R1_Z12C1A_SeedsPlantsXpns
  • R1_Z12C1B_SeedsPlantsXpns2
  • R1_Z12C2A_InsectFertilXpns
  • R1_Z12C2B_InsectFertilXpns2
  • R1_Z12C2C_InsectFertilXpns3
  • R1_Z12C3A_FarmLaborXpns1
  • R1_Z12C3B_FarmLaborXpns2
  • R1_Z12C3C_FarmLaborXpns3
  • R1_Z12D_AgriEarningXpns
  • R1_Z12E1A_OwnLivestock
  • R1_Z12E1B_OwnLivestock2
  • R1_Z12E2_EarnLivestock
  • R1_Z12F_OwnFarmAssets
  • R1_Z12G_AgriExtension
  • R1_Z13A1_NAgriActivity
  • R1_Z13A2_NAgriActivity2
  • R1_Z13A3_NAgriActivity3
  • R1_Z13B_NAgriIncome
  • R1_Z14A1_Borrowing
  • R1_Z14A2_Borrowing2
  • R1_Z14A3_Borrowing3
  • R1_Z14B1_Lending1
  • R1_Z14B2_Lending2
  • R1_Z14B3_Lending3
  • R1_Z14C_HHAssets
  • R1_Z15A1_RemitnsSent
  • R1_Z15A2_RemitnsSent2
  • R1_Z15B1_RemitnsGot
  • R1_Z15B2_RemitnsGot2
  • R1_Z16_HHOtherInc
  • R1_Z17_ConsumAdequacy
  • sample_hh
  • sample96
  • RCOM1A1
  • RCOM1A2
  • RCOM1A3
  • RCOM1A4
  • RCOM1B
  • RCOM1C
  • RCOM2A
  • RCOM2B1
  • RCOM2B2
  • RCOM2C1
  • RCOM2C2
  • RCOM3A1
  • RCOM3A2
  • RCOM3B
  • RCOM3C1
  • RCOM3C2
  • RCOM3D
  • RCOM3E
  • RCOM4A1
  • RCOM4A2
  • RCOM4B1
  • RCOM4B2
  • RCOM5A
  • RCOM5B1
  • RCOM5B2
  • RCOM5C1
  • RCOM5C2
  • RCOM5D
  • RCOM6A
  • RCOM6B
  • RCOM6C
  • RCOM7A
  • RCOM7B
  • RCOM7C1
  • RCOM7C2
  • RCOM7D
  • RCOM8A
  • RCOM8B
  • RCOM8C1
  • RCOM8C2
  • RCOM8C3
  • RCOM8D
  • SAMPLE
  • UCOM1A1
  • UCOM1A2
  • UCOM1A3
  • UCOM1A4
  • UCOM1B
  • UCOM1C1
  • UCOM1C2
  • UCOM2
  • UCOM3A
  • UCOM3B
  • UCOM4
  • c1_nlss_public
  • R1_Z01A_HHRoster

S12D_10 Fertilizer (r1_agexp_fertil)

Data file: R1_Z12D_AgriEarningXpns

Overview

Valid: 1909
Invalid: 607
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 31205
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 61
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 31205
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 450
23.6%
6 1
0.1%
7 3
0.2%
10 2
0.1%
11 1
0.1%
12 6
0.3%
13 3
0.2%
16 2
0.1%
18 4
0.2%
20 2
0.1%
21 1
0.1%
23 2
0.1%
24 2
0.1%
25 2
0.1%
26 1
0.1%
27 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 19
1%
31 1
0.1%
32 3
0.2%
33 2
0.1%
35 2
0.1%
36 2
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
39 2
0.1%
40 4
0.2%
42 2
0.1%
44 1
0.1%
48 2
0.1%
49 1
0.1%
50 5
0.3%
51 1
0.1%
52 4
0.2%
54 5
0.3%
55 4
0.2%
56 10
0.5%
57 3
0.2%
60 15
0.8%
62 2
0.1%
63 1
0.1%
65 5
0.3%
68 1
0.1%
69 1
0.1%
70 12
0.6%
71 1
0.1%
72 8
0.4%
73 1
0.1%
75 4
0.2%
77 1
0.1%
78 5
0.3%
80 6
0.3%
83 1
0.1%
84 2
0.1%
85 1
0.1%
86 1
0.1%
88 3
0.2%
90 9
0.5%
91 2
0.1%
95 1
0.1%
96 5
0.3%
97 1
0.1%
98 2
0.1%
100 12
0.6%
104 2
0.1%
105 4
0.2%
107 1
0.1%
108 1
0.1%
110 3
0.2%
112 4
0.2%
113 1
0.1%
115 1
0.1%
116 1
0.1%
117 2
0.1%
119 1
0.1%
120 6
0.3%
122 1
0.1%
123 1
0.1%
125 3
0.2%
126 2
0.1%
128 1
0.1%
130 5
0.3%
134 1
0.1%
135 3
0.2%
137 1
0.1%
140 8
0.4%
142 1
0.1%
145 3
0.2%
148 2
0.1%
150 19
1%
153 1
0.1%
156 3
0.2%
157 3
0.2%
160 5
0.3%
164 1
0.1%
165 3
0.2%
170 3
0.2%
171 1
0.1%
172 1
0.1%
173 1
0.1%
175 4
0.2%
176 1
0.1%
177 1
0.1%
180 6
0.3%
181 2
0.1%
183 1
0.1%
186 2
0.1%
187 1
0.1%
188 1
0.1%
190 3
0.2%
191 1
0.1%
193 1
0.1%
194 1
0.1%
195 2
0.1%
200 21
1.1%
204 1
0.1%
205 1
0.1%
213 1
0.1%
214 1
0.1%
217 1
0.1%
220 2
0.1%
222 1
0.1%
224 2
0.1%
225 5
0.3%
228 2
0.1%
230 5
0.3%
231 1
0.1%
235 1
0.1%
238 1
0.1%
239 1
0.1%
240 6
0.3%
245 4
0.2%
248 1
0.1%
250 3
0.2%
255 2
0.1%
257 1
0.1%
260 3
0.2%
265 2
0.1%
270 4
0.2%
274 1
0.1%
275 3
0.2%
277 1
0.1%
278 1
0.1%
280 16
0.8%
282 1
0.1%
283 4
0.2%
284 1
0.1%
285 9
0.5%
286 2
0.1%
287 2
0.1%
288 3
0.2%
290 9
0.5%
291 1
0.1%
292 1
0.1%
293 5
0.3%
295 3
0.2%
296 1
0.1%
300 52
2.7%
305 4
0.2%
306 1
0.1%
310 4
0.2%
313 1
0.1%
314 1
0.1%
315 4
0.2%
319 1
0.1%
320 10
0.5%
323 1
0.1%
325 8
0.4%
326 1
0.1%
330 6
0.3%
332 3
0.2%
335 3
0.2%
336 1
0.1%
340 2
0.1%
343 1
0.1%
345 1
0.1%
347 1
0.1%
348 1
0.1%
350 14
0.7%
353 1
0.1%
355 1
0.1%
360 4
0.2%
361 1
0.1%
364 1
0.1%
365 2
0.1%
368 1
0.1%
370 4
0.2%
372 1
0.1%
375 2
0.1%
380 4
0.2%
385 1
0.1%
390 4
0.2%
393 2
0.1%
395 1
0.1%
396 2
0.1%
400 19
1%
405 4
0.2%
410 1
0.1%
415 2
0.1%
416 1
0.1%
420 8
0.4%
422 1
0.1%
425 6
0.3%
427 1
0.1%
430 3
0.2%
432 1
0.1%
435 1
0.1%
436 1
0.1%
438 1
0.1%
440 2
0.1%
441 1
0.1%
445 1
0.1%
450 11
0.6%
452 4
0.2%
455 2
0.1%
456 2
0.1%
458 1
0.1%
460 3
0.2%
462 3
0.2%
467 2
0.1%
470 4
0.2%
471 1
0.1%
475 3
0.2%
480 1
0.1%
481 1
0.1%
485 2
0.1%
487 2
0.1%
490 5
0.3%
498 1
0.1%
500 9
0.5%
505 2
0.1%
508 1
0.1%
510 5
0.3%
515 2
0.1%
516 1
0.1%
518 1
0.1%
520 1
0.1%
522 1
0.1%
525 2
0.1%
527 1
0.1%
530 4
0.2%
535 1
0.1%
540 3
0.2%
550 6
0.3%
560 4
0.2%
570 6
0.3%
572 2
0.1%
574 1
0.1%
575 4
0.2%
580 4
0.2%
582 1
0.1%
585 3
0.2%
586 1
0.1%
590 1
0.1%
592 1
0.1%
597 1
0.1%
600 23
1.2%
605 1
0.1%
606 1
0.1%
608 1
0.1%
610 2
0.1%
620 3
0.2%
625 3
0.2%
627 1
0.1%
630 5
0.3%
632 2
0.1%
634 1
0.1%
635 2
0.1%
638 1
0.1%
640 10
0.5%
642 1
0.1%
644 1
0.1%
650 7
0.4%
655 1
0.1%
660 2
0.1%
670 1
0.1%
675 2
0.1%
680 1
0.1%
684 1
0.1%
685 2
0.1%
686 1
0.1%
690 2
0.1%
695 1
0.1%
700 13
0.7%
705 1
0.1%
707 1
0.1%
710 1
0.1%
718 1
0.1%
720 4
0.2%
724 2
0.1%
725 2
0.1%
727 1
0.1%
730 1
0.1%
732 1
0.1%
740 2
0.1%
741 1
0.1%
746 1
0.1%
750 2
0.1%
755 1
0.1%
760 3
0.2%
764 1
0.1%
768 1
0.1%
769 1
0.1%
780 4
0.2%
785 1
0.1%
790 2
0.1%
793 1
0.1%
800 6
0.3%
810 1
0.1%
818 1
0.1%
820 2
0.1%
830 1
0.1%
835 1
0.1%
840 2
0.1%
848 2
0.1%
850 5
0.3%
858 1
0.1%
860 1
0.1%
865 1
0.1%
870 3
0.2%
872 3
0.2%
878 1
0.1%
885 1
0.1%
887 1
0.1%
890 1
0.1%
891 1
0.1%
893 1
0.1%
895 1
0.1%
897 2
0.1%
900 8
0.4%
905 7
0.4%
910 2
0.1%
911 2
0.1%
915 2
0.1%
918 2
0.1%
923 1
0.1%
924 1
0.1%
925 2
0.1%
928 1
0.1%
930 1
0.1%
932 1
0.1%
935 7
0.4%
940 3
0.2%
948 1
0.1%
950 7
0.4%
955 3
0.2%
956 1
0.1%
962 2
0.1%
965 1
0.1%
967 1
0.1%
969 1
0.1%
970 2
0.1%
975 4
0.2%
980 2
0.1%
982 1
0.1%
1000 11
0.6%
1005 2
0.1%
1010 2
0.1%
1016 1
0.1%
1020 1
0.1%
1025 1
0.1%
1030 1
0.1%
1031 1
0.1%
1040 1
0.1%
1043 1
0.1%
1050 3
0.2%
1060 2
0.1%
1062 1
0.1%
1080 2
0.1%
1095 1
0.1%
1100 4
0.2%
1105 1
0.1%
1110 1
0.1%
1117 1
0.1%
1120 1
0.1%
1125 2
0.1%
1130 1
0.1%
1131 1
0.1%
1132 1
0.1%
1150 3
0.2%
1153 1
0.1%
1157 1
0.1%
1160 3
0.2%
1164 1
0.1%
1170 1
0.1%
1175 2
0.1%
1179 1
0.1%
1185 4
0.2%
1194 1
0.1%
1198 1
0.1%
1200 8
0.4%
1202 1
0.1%
1205 3
0.2%
1210 2
0.1%
1215 1
0.1%
1218 1
0.1%
1220 2
0.1%
1222 1
0.1%
1225 2
0.1%
1230 1
0.1%
1235 2
0.1%
1237 1
0.1%
1240 1
0.1%
1250 5
0.3%
1265 2
0.1%
1280 1
0.1%
1285 1
0.1%
1290 1
0.1%
1300 5
0.3%
1305 1
0.1%
1310 1
0.1%
1312 2
0.1%
1315 1
0.1%
1320 1
0.1%
1330 1
0.1%
1335 1
0.1%
1342 1
0.1%
1350 5
0.3%
1357 1
0.1%
1365 1
0.1%
1373 1
0.1%
1387 2
0.1%
1395 1
0.1%
1400 2
0.1%
1440 2
0.1%
1450 1
0.1%
1454 1
0.1%
1465 2
0.1%
1486 1
0.1%
1489 1
0.1%
1500 7
0.4%
1510 2
0.1%
1520 1
0.1%
1530 2
0.1%
1535 2
0.1%
1540 1
0.1%
1545 1
0.1%
1550 2
0.1%
1575 3
0.2%
1580 1
0.1%
1589 1
0.1%
1600 2
0.1%
1625 2
0.1%
1630 1
0.1%
1635 1
0.1%
1640 1
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1655 1
0.1%
1660 1
0.1%
1670 1
0.1%
1675 2
0.1%
1696 1
0.1%
1700 3
0.2%
1709 1
0.1%
1735 2
0.1%
1740 1
0.1%
1745 2
0.1%
1775 1
0.1%
1800 4
0.2%
1810 5
0.3%
1814 1
0.1%
1820 1
0.1%
1830 1
0.1%
1835 2
0.1%
1840 1
0.1%
1850 4
0.2%
1854 1
0.1%
1855 1
0.1%
1860 1
0.1%
1870 1
0.1%
1875 2
0.1%
1880 2
0.1%
1885 1
0.1%
1890 1
0.1%
1900 7
0.4%
1912 1
0.1%
1915 1
0.1%
1920 1
0.1%
1936 1
0.1%
1945 1
0.1%
1950 4
0.2%
1957 1
0.1%
1960 2
0.1%
1985 1
0.1%
1995 1
0.1%
2000 2
0.1%
2010 1
0.1%
2020 1
0.1%
2040 3
0.2%
2050 2
0.1%
2060 1
0.1%
2070 1
0.1%
2075 1
0.1%
2076 1
0.1%
2090 2
0.1%
2100 2
0.1%
2110 1
0.1%
2140 2
0.1%
2150 1
0.1%
2160 1
0.1%
2166 1
0.1%
2170 1
0.1%
2175 1
0.1%
2200 5
0.3%
2209 1
0.1%
2210 1
0.1%
2225 1
0.1%
2235 2
0.1%
2250 1
0.1%
2253 1
0.1%
2290 1
0.1%
2300 3
0.2%
2305 1
0.1%
2350 2
0.1%
2358 1
0.1%
2360 1
0.1%
2370 1
0.1%
2380 1
0.1%
2400 2
0.1%
2435 1
0.1%
2450 3
0.2%
2455 1
0.1%
2480 1
0.1%
2495 2
0.1%
2500 1
0.1%
2502 1
0.1%
2505 2
0.1%
2510 1
0.1%
2525 1
0.1%
2550 4
0.2%
2555 1
0.1%
2572 1
0.1%
2599 1
0.1%
2600 1
0.1%
2606 1
0.1%
2700 2
0.1%
2705 1
0.1%
2710 1
0.1%
2715 5
0.3%
2725 1
0.1%
2728 1
0.1%
2750 1
0.1%
2760 1
0.1%
2800 2
0.1%
2850 1
0.1%
2865 1
0.1%
2900 1
0.1%
2910 1
0.1%
2960 1
0.1%
2995 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
3002 1
0.1%
3009 1
0.1%
3070 1
0.1%
3080 1
0.1%
3100 1
0.1%
3120 1
0.1%
3130 1
0.1%
3132 1
0.1%
3145 1
0.1%
3150 1
0.1%
3152 1
0.1%
3195 1
0.1%
3254 1
0.1%
3300 2
0.1%
3320 1
0.1%
3345 1
0.1%
3365 1
0.1%
3400 1
0.1%
3412 1
0.1%
3450 1
0.1%
3550 1
0.1%
3555 1
0.1%
3570 1
0.1%
3580 1
0.1%
3597 1
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
3620 1
0.1%
3630 1
0.1%
3700 1
0.1%
3750 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
3830 1
0.1%
3850 1
0.1%
3860 1
0.1%
3880 1
0.1%
3890 1
0.1%
4000 3
0.2%
4050 2
0.1%
4080 1
0.1%
4110 1
0.1%
4160 1
0.1%
4214 1
0.1%
4240 1
0.1%
4270 1
0.1%
4300 1
0.1%
4380 1
0.1%
4385 1
0.1%
4400 1
0.1%
4410 1
0.1%
4432 1
0.1%
4486 1
0.1%
4525 1
0.1%
4548 1
0.1%
4575 1
0.1%
4693 1
0.1%
4715 1
0.1%
4745 1
0.1%
4760 1
0.1%
4800 1
0.1%
4897 1
0.1%
4900 1
0.1%
5150 1
0.1%
5210 1
0.1%
5300 1
0.1%
5450 1
0.1%
5495 1
0.1%
5785 1
0.1%
6000 1
0.1%
6050 1
0.1%
6075 1
0.1%
6180 1
0.1%
6352 1
0.1%
6550 1
0.1%
6650 1
0.1%
6662 1
0.1%
6956 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
7010 1
0.1%
7100 1
0.1%
7160 1
0.1%
7296 1
0.1%
7965 1
0.1%
7994 1
0.1%
9200 1
0.1%
9500 1
0.1%
9580 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
10200 2
0.1%
11324 1
0.1%
11550 1
0.1%
13803 1
0.1%
13852 1
0.1%
15040 1
0.1%
16750 1
0.1%
27220 1
0.1%
31205 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 607
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.