The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2014_EMC_V01_M / variable [F62]
lsms

Enquête Multisectorielle Continue 2014

Burkina Faso, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2014_EMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e39g-m952
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
410480
Downloads
445191
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • emc2014_agri_caracteristiques_cultures
  • emc2014_agri_caracteristiques_parcelles
  • emc2014_agri_couts_intrants
  • emc2014_agri_equipements
  • emc2014_agri_gps
  • emc2014_p1_biensdurables_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p1_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p1_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_logement_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p2_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p2_conso7nonalimjours_17032015
  • emc2014_p2_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022105
  • emc2014_p2_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_revenus_27022014
  • emc2014_p2_transfert_recu_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_transfert_verse_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_chocs_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_conso7nonalimjours_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_risques_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_sante_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_securitealimentaire_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_anthropometrie_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_conso3mois_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7jours_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7nonalimjours_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7nonalimjours_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_education_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_epargnecredit_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_risque_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_securitealimentaire_27022015
  • emc2014_welfare

Comment a évolué le revenu de [NOM] par rapport à l'année précédente ? (E61)

Data file: emc2014_p2_emploi_27022015

Overview

Valid: 17514
Invalid: 33294
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 218
End: 219
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Baissé 5914
33.8%
2 Augmenté 4370
25%
3 Inchangé 3244
18.5%
4 Non concerné 3986
22.8%
11 .A 387
Sysmiss 32907
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.