The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2014_EMC_V01_M / variable [F64]
lsms

Enquête Multisectorielle Continue 2014

Burkina Faso, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2014_EMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e39g-m952
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
410453
Downloads
445189
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • emc2014_agri_caracteristiques_cultures
  • emc2014_agri_caracteristiques_parcelles
  • emc2014_agri_couts_intrants
  • emc2014_agri_equipements
  • emc2014_agri_gps
  • emc2014_p1_biensdurables_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p1_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p1_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_logement_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p2_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p2_conso7nonalimjours_17032015
  • emc2014_p2_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022105
  • emc2014_p2_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_revenus_27022014
  • emc2014_p2_transfert_recu_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_transfert_verse_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_chocs_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_conso7nonalimjours_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_risques_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_sante_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_securitealimentaire_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_anthropometrie_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_conso3mois_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7jours_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7nonalimjours_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7nonalimjours_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_education_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_epargnecredit_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_risque_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_securitealimentaire_27022015
  • emc2014_welfare

Langue d'interview (A14)

Data file: emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022105

Overview

Valid: 16134
Invalid: 52
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 63
End: 65
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MOORE 7962
49.3%
2 DIOULA 3285
20.4%
3 FOULFOULDE 662
4.1%
4 GOURMATCHEMA 593
3.7%
5 BOBO 5
0%
6 SENOUFO 3
0%
7 LOBIRI 132
0.8%
8 SAMO 2
0%
9 DAGARI 252
1.6%
10 FRANÇAIS 2626
16.3%
11 Lélé/Nuni/Kasséna 283
1.8%
12 BISSA 163
1%
13 BWAMU 4
0%
14 AUTRES 162
1%
101 .A 42
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.