The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2014_EMC_V01_M / variable [F82]
lsms

Enquête Multisectorielle Continue 2014

Burkina Faso, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2014_EMC_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e39g-m952
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
410937
Downloads
445262
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • emc2014_agri_caracteristiques_cultures
  • emc2014_agri_caracteristiques_parcelles
  • emc2014_agri_couts_intrants
  • emc2014_agri_equipements
  • emc2014_agri_gps
  • emc2014_p1_biensdurables_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p1_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p1_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_logement_27022015
  • emc2014_p1_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p2_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p2_conso7nonalimjours_17032015
  • emc2014_p2_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_entreprise_indiv1_27022105
  • emc2014_p2_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_revenus_27022014
  • emc2014_p2_transfert_recu_27022015
  • emc2014_p2_transfert_verse_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_chocs_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_conso7nonalimjours_16032015
  • emc2014_p3_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_risques_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_sante_27022015
  • emc2014_p3_securitealimentaire_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_anthropometrie_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_conso3mois_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso3mois_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7jours_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7jours_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7nonalimjours_10032015
  • emc2014_p4_conso7nonalimjours_16032015
  • emc2014_p4_education_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_emploi_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_epargnecredit_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_individu_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_prix_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_risque_27022015
  • emc2014_p4_securitealimentaire_27022015
  • emc2014_welfare

strate (strate)

Data file: emc2014_p4_conso3mois_16032015

Overview

Valid: 136033
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 HB_U 7749
5.7%
2 HB_R 6745
5%
3 BM_U 3887
2.9%
4 BM_R 7179
5.3%
5 SA_U 3122
2.3%
6 SA_R 6050
4.4%
7 ES_U 2998
2.2%
8 ES_R 4219
3.1%
9 SO_U 3634
2.7%
10 SO_R 4819
3.5%
11 CN_U 4903
3.6%
12 CN_R 7258
5.3%
13 CO_U 4092
3%
14 CO_R 5855
4.3%
15 PC_U 2943
2.2%
16 PC_R 5148
3.8%
17 NO_U 4574
3.4%
18 NO_R 6898
5.1%
19 CE_U 5155
3.8%
20 CE_R 7216
5.3%
21 CR_U 7912
5.8%
22 CR_R 3983
2.9%
23 CA_U 4753
3.5%
24 CA_R 5606
4.1%
25 CS_U 3274
2.4%
26 CS_R 6061
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.