The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2012_VBIIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Virtual Business Incubator Impact Evaluation 2012, Endline Survey

Tanzania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_VBIIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q964-bk92
Producer(s)
Markus Goldstein, Elena Bardasi, Marine Gassier, Alaka Holla
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2016
Last modified
Dec 15, 2016
Page views
79082
Downloads
1320
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • businessequipment_anonymized
  • businesspersons_anonymized
  • groups_anonymized
  • hhassets_anonymized
  • hhgiftin_anonymized
  • hhgiftout_anonymized
  • hhmember_anonymized
  • inputs_anonymized
  • products_anonymized
  • respondent_anonymized
  • support_anonymized
  • timeuse_anonymized
  • variations_anonymized
  • womenharassment_anonymized
  • LoansIn
  • LoansOut

What frequency were you supposed to make the loan payments? (es8q6)

Data file: respondent_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 688
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1303
End: 1303
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Questions 1-9 are only for businesses that started in 2010 or later
Literal question
What frequency were you supposed to make the loan payments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Daily 0
0%
2 Weekly 7
41.2%
3 Monthly 10
58.8%
4 Quarterly 0
0%
5 Twice a year 0
0%
6 Annually 0
0%
7 Lump sum, all at the end 0
0%
8 Whenever I could 0
0%
9 Whenever the lender asks 0
0%
Sysmiss 688
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enable if :current.ES2Q4>=2010
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.