The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NPL_2016_HRVS_V01_M / variable [F14]
central

Household Risk and Vulnerability Survey 2016, Wave 1

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_HRVS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zjn-5p98
Producer(s)
Thomas Walker, Hanan Jacoby
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 19, 2017
Last modified
Oct 05, 2017
Page views
198532
Downloads
11762
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • weights
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3a
  • Section_3b
  • Section_4a
  • Section_4b
  • Section_5
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3
  • Section_4
  • Section_5a
  • Section_5b
  • Section_6a
  • Section_6b
  • Section_6c
  • Section_6d
  • Section_7a
  • Section_7b
  • Section_8
  • Section_9a1
  • Section_9a2
  • Section_9a3
  • Section_9a4
  • Section_9b1
  • Section_9b2
  • Section_9c
  • Section_9d
  • Section_9e
  • Section_9f
  • Section_10
  • Section_11
  • Section_12a
  • Section_12b
  • Section_12c
  • Section_13a
  • Section_13b
  • Section_13c
  • Section_13d
  • Section_14a
  • Section_14b
  • Section_14c
  • Section_15a
  • Section_15b
  • Section_16

Inside dwelling length (in feet) (s04q13)

Data file: Section_4

Overview

Valid: 6000
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 256
Mean: 25.401
Standard deviation: 9.626
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 256
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.