The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NPL_2016_HRVS_V01_M / variable [F29]
central

Household Risk and Vulnerability Survey 2016, Wave 1

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_HRVS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zjn-5p98
Producer(s)
Thomas Walker, Hanan Jacoby
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 19, 2017
Last modified
Oct 05, 2017
Page views
158991
Downloads
11398
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • weights
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3a
  • Section_3b
  • Section_4a
  • Section_4b
  • Section_5
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3
  • Section_4
  • Section_5a
  • Section_5b
  • Section_6a
  • Section_6b
  • Section_6c
  • Section_6d
  • Section_7a
  • Section_7b
  • Section_8
  • Section_9a1
  • Section_9a2
  • Section_9a3
  • Section_9a4
  • Section_9b1
  • Section_9b2
  • Section_9c
  • Section_9d
  • Section_9e
  • Section_9f
  • Section_10
  • Section_11
  • Section_12a
  • Section_12b
  • Section_12c
  • Section_13a
  • Section_13b
  • Section_13c
  • Section_13d
  • Section_14a
  • Section_14b
  • Section_14c
  • Section_15a
  • Section_15b
  • Section_16

Unit of harvest harvest given to landlord in dry season (s09q50d)

Data file: Section_9b2

Overview

Valid: 325
Invalid: 8699
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogram 150
46.2%
2 Gram 0
0%
3 Maund 32
9.8%
4 Liter 0
0%
5 Muri 45
13.8%
6 Pathi 22
6.8%
7 Manna 0
0%
8 Kuruwa 0
0%
9 Number/Pieces 0
0%
10 Dozen 0
0%
11 Quintal 76
23.4%
Sysmiss 8699
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.