The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NPL_2016_HRVS_V01_M / variable [F41]
central

Household Risk and Vulnerability Survey 2016, Wave 1

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_HRVS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zjn-5p98
Producer(s)
Thomas Walker, Hanan Jacoby
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 19, 2017
Last modified
Oct 05, 2017
Page views
161583
Downloads
11404
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • weights
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3a
  • Section_3b
  • Section_4a
  • Section_4b
  • Section_5
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3
  • Section_4
  • Section_5a
  • Section_5b
  • Section_6a
  • Section_6b
  • Section_6c
  • Section_6d
  • Section_7a
  • Section_7b
  • Section_8
  • Section_9a1
  • Section_9a2
  • Section_9a3
  • Section_9a4
  • Section_9b1
  • Section_9b2
  • Section_9c
  • Section_9d
  • Section_9e
  • Section_9f
  • Section_10
  • Section_11
  • Section_12a
  • Section_12b
  • Section_12c
  • Section_13a
  • Section_13b
  • Section_13c
  • Section_13d
  • Section_14a
  • Section_14b
  • Section_14c
  • Section_15a
  • Section_15b
  • Section_16

Name of VDC (vdc)

Data file: Section_13c

Overview

Valid: 915
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Aathbisdandagaun 1
0.1%
Aginchok 27
3%
Ainselukharka 7
0.8%
Anbukhaireni 3
0.3%
Badalamji 1
0.1%
Badegau 25
2.7%
Bajrabarahi 7
0.8%
Balungpani 2
0.2%
BanakhuChor 15
1.6%
Belhara 2
0.2%
Belkot 14
1.5%
Bhanu 3
0.3%
Bharta Pundyadevi 4
0.4%
Bhatkhola 3
0.3%
Bhirkot 13
1.4%
Bhotasipa 21
2.3%
Bhote Odar 2
0.2%
Bhumesthan 9
1%
Bidyapur 4
0.4%
BijayaKharka 1
0.1%
Chamunda 1
0.1%
Chaughada 8
0.9%
Chhang 1
0.1%
Chhinnamasta 1
0.1%
Chilankha 1
0.1%
Chungwang 1
0.1%
Chyasing Kharka 16
1.7%
Daman 1
0.1%
Darbhung 4
0.4%
Darkha 34
3.7%
Deurali 1
0.1%
Dewantar 1
0.1%
Dhitung 6
0.7%
Dhodeni 14
1.5%
Dillichaur 3
0.3%
Falate Bhulmu 12
1.3%
Fatakshila 17
1.9%
Ganeshthan 10
1.1%
Ghetma 2
0.2%
Ghyachok 9
1%
Goganpani 9
1%
Gumi 2
0.2%
Gunsakot 15
1.6%
Hastichour 1
0.1%
Hatiya 1
0.1%
Haunchur 6
0.7%
Hungi 1
0.1%
Jamune 3
0.3%
Jhapra 4
0.4%
Jyamdi Mandan 25
2.7%
Jyamrung 35
3.8%
Kadambas 19
2.1%
Kakani 17
1.9%
Kalyan 1
0.1%
Kankada 8
0.9%
Kaulmabarahachaur 1
0.1%
Khalte 20
2.2%
Kharelthok 8
0.9%
Kholegaun Khanigau 7
0.8%
Khudunabari 1
0.1%
Kotdarbar 1
0.1%
Lalutantikot 3
0.3%
Lamidada 6
0.7%
Laphagau 4
0.4%
Mahadevsthan 14
1.5%
Mahadevsthan Mandan 19
2.1%
Mahankal 29
3.2%
Mahat 1
0.1%
Mali 1
0.1%
Manahari 1
0.1%
Manakamana 61
6.7%
Martadi 4
0.4%
Nagre Gagarche 22
2.4%
Nalang 14
1.5%
Narayansthan 2
0.2%
Naule Katuwal 3
0.3%
Neta 1
0.1%
Nibuwakharka 3
0.3%
Odanaku 8
0.9%
Pagretar 20
2.2%
Palumtar 7
0.8%
Panchkhal 14
1.5%
Phedi 2
0.2%
Pida 15
1.6%
Punama 2
0.2%
Rajhena 1
0.1%
Rakam Karnali 3
0.3%
Raksirang 2
0.2%
Ramjakot 1
0.1%
Ratanpuri 1
0.1%
Resh 1
0.1%
Sailungeswor 1
0.1%
Salme 13
1.4%
Sangkosh 6
0.7%
Sankhupati Chour 3
0.3%
Sanusiruwari 30
3.3%
Shreepur Chhatiwan 1
0.1%
Sinhasain 1
0.1%
Sipali Chilaune 9
1%
Sirise 3
0.3%
Sundarbazar 2
0.2%
Sungdel 5
0.5%
Syalapakha 1
0.1%
Tanahunsur 9
1%
Tarkukot 10
1.1%
Taruka 25
2.7%
Tatopani 15
1.6%
Thakre 7
0.8%
ThuloSirubari 13
1.4%
Tinkanya 2
0.2%
Valayadanda 1
0.1%
Vedetar 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.