The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NPL_2016_HRVS_V01_M / variable [F44]
central

Household Risk and Vulnerability Survey 2016, Wave 1

Nepal, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016_HRVS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7zjn-5p98
Producer(s)
Thomas Walker, Hanan Jacoby
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 19, 2017
Last modified
Oct 05, 2017
Page views
198381
Downloads
11761
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • weights
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3a
  • Section_3b
  • Section_4a
  • Section_4b
  • Section_5
  • Section_0
  • Section_1
  • Section_2
  • Section_3
  • Section_4
  • Section_5a
  • Section_5b
  • Section_6a
  • Section_6b
  • Section_6c
  • Section_6d
  • Section_7a
  • Section_7b
  • Section_8
  • Section_9a1
  • Section_9a2
  • Section_9a3
  • Section_9a4
  • Section_9b1
  • Section_9b2
  • Section_9c
  • Section_9d
  • Section_9e
  • Section_9f
  • Section_10
  • Section_11
  • Section_12a
  • Section_12b
  • Section_12c
  • Section_13a
  • Section_13b
  • Section_13c
  • Section_13d
  • Section_14a
  • Section_14b
  • Section_14c
  • Section_15a
  • Section_15b
  • Section_16

Type of benefit household members are supposed to receive (s14q13a)

Data file: Section_14b

Overview

Valid: 212
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 17
8%
1500 1
0.5%
2 Poultry 1
0.5%
300 1
0.5%
400 1
0.5%
800 1
0.5%
998 19
9%
999 80
37.7%
All Educational Equipment 2
0.9%
All Required Educational Instruments 1
0.5%
All The Educational Equipment 1
0.5%
All The Needed Educational Equipment 1
0.5%
All The Needed Equipments For Study 1
0.5%
All The Needed Stationery Equipments For Whole Year 1
0.5%
Apple, Orange 1
0.5%
Apple.Milk.Egg 1
0.5%
Bag 2
0.9%
Bag Books 1
0.5%
Bag Books N Copy 1
0.5%
Bag Dress 1
0.5%
Bag,Dress, 1
0.5%
Banvita 1
0.5%
Book 1
0.5%
Book Copy 1
0.5%
Book Dresh And Cash 1
0.5%
Books Cash Copy 1
0.5%
Books Copy 1
0.5%
Books, Stationary, Cash 1
0.5%
Cash 15
7.1%
Cash , In Kind 1
0.5%
Cash And Book 1
0.5%
Cash And Books 1
0.5%
Cash And Dress 1
0.5%
Cash Book Bag 1
0.5%
Cash, Book 1
0.5%
Cash, Books, Stationery 1
0.5%
Cash, Stationery 1
0.5%
Clothes 4
1.9%
Clothes, Bag, 1
0.5%
Clothes, Towel, Food 1
0.5%
Copy 2
0.9%
Copy , Clothes 1
0.5%
Copy Book 1
0.5%
Copy Pencil All Needed Sationary For One Year 1
0.5%
Copy, Pen, Pencil 1
0.5%
Dress And Bag 1
0.5%
Dress Cloth, Bag, Copy, Pencil 1
0.5%
Dress, Bag 1
0.5%
Dress, Copy 1
0.5%
Dress.Pen Book. 1
0.5%
Egg Milk Flour Sugar 1
0.5%
Free Aducation 1
0.5%
Free Education 1
0.5%
Full Scholarship 1
0.5%
Gram Flour, Milk 1
0.5%
In Kind 7
3.3%
Medicine 1
0.5%
Medicine, Food 1
0.5%
Money 1
0.5%
Rice 1
0.5%
School Dress 7
3.3%
School Dress & Eductional Instruments 1
0.5%
Stationery, Uniform 1
0.5%
Track Suit 1
0.5%
Weaning Food, Hen, Egg 1
0.5%
Weraning Food Flour, Egg 1
0.5%
Weraning Food, Egg 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.