The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2003_IHS_V01_M / variable [V456]
central

Integrated Household Survey 2003-2004

Sierra Leone, 2003 - 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2003_IHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone (SSL)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2017
Last modified
Dec 11, 2017
Page views
370762
Downloads
29369
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section7_Housing
  • Section8E_FarmProcessed
  • Section8A1_Agriculture
  • Expenditure
  • Section1_HouseholdRoster
  • Section2_Education
  • Section3_Health
  • Section4_Occupation
  • Section5_Migration
  • Section7b_Anthropometric
  • Section8H_OwnConsumption
  • Section9A1_NonFood_Infrequent
  • Section9A2_NonFood_Frequent
  • Section9B_FoodPurchases
  • Section8A3_AgEquipment
  • Section8B1_PlotDetails
  • Section8D_Season
  • Section8F_Inputs
  • Section8G_Process
  • Section8A2_Livestock
  • Section10B_Enterprise1_Expenditure
  • Section10B_Enterprise2_Expenditure
  • Section10C_Enterprise1_Assets
  • Section10C_Enterprise2_Assets
  • Section10D_Enterprise_Income
  • Section10E_Enterprise_Income
    use
  • Section11BA_TransfersOUT
  • Section11BB_TransfersIN
  • Section11C_Miscellaneous
  • Section12A_HouseholdCredits
  • Section12B_HouseholdAssets
  • Section12C_HouseholdSavings
  • Section10A_Enterprise
  • comm_agriculture
  • comm_demographics
  • comm_economics
  • comm_education
  • comm_health
  • corr ea codes
  • CPI deflator
  • cyclebudget
  • cycles
  • date_interview
  • food prices
  • no of hhs per
    ea
  • price deflators
  • weights

Amount lower (s4bq38)

Data file: Section4_Occupation

Overview

Valid: 37
Invalid: 22985
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 257000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 152
End: 157
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 257000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
By how much was it lower?
Interviewer instructions
WRITE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN NORMAL SALARY AND SALARY WHILE TRAINING
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.