The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012-2014_FPPSIE_V01_M_V01_A_AER / variable [V194]
sief

Replication Files for Upping the Ante: The Equilibrium Effects of Unconditional Grants to Private Schools, 2012-2014

Pakistan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012-2014_FPPSIE_v01_M_v01_A_AER
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tmha-tq22
Producer(s)
Tahir Andrabi, Jishnu Das, Asim I Khwaja, Selcuk Ozyurt, Niharika Singh
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2021
Last modified
Apr 06, 2021
Page views
38222
Downloads
187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_school_LassoCleaned.dta
  • data_school_panel.dta
  • data_teacher.dta

(_schoolage0Xs10_fans0)

Data file: data_school_LassoCleaned.dta

Overview

Valid: 855
Invalid: -
Minimum: -1.21646666526794
Maximum: 8.31734275817871
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3417
End: 3435
Width: 19
Range: -1.21646666526794 - 8.31734275817871
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1.21646666526794 83
9.7%
-1.06750094890594 62
7.3%
-0.918535113334656 73
8.5%
-0.769569337368011 58
6.8%
-0.620603561401367 46
5.4%
-0.471637815237045 43
5%
-0.322672039270401 33
3.9%
-0.173706278204918 38
4.4%
-0.0247405134141445 41
4.8%
0.124225258827209 41
4.8%
0.273191034793854 34
4%
0.422156780958176 40
4.7%
0.571122586727142 63
7.4%
0.720088303089142 23
2.7%
0.869054079055786 27
3.2%
1.01801991462708 27
3.2%
1.16698563098907 22
2.6%
1.31595146656036 23
2.7%
1.46491718292236 19
2.2%
1.61388289928436 17
2%
1.76284873485565 12
1.4%
1.91181445121765 5
0.6%
2.06078028678894 9
1.1%
2.20974612236023 4
0.5%
2.35871171951294 1
0.1%
2.50767755508423 1
0.1%
2.65664339065552 1
0.1%
2.80560898780823 1
0.1%
2.95457482337952 2
0.2%
3.25250649452209 1
0.1%
3.4014720916748 1
0.1%
3.55043792724609 3
0.4%
8.31734275817871 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.