The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / PAK_2012-2014_FPPSIE_V01_M_V01_A_AER / variable [V63]
sief

Replication Files for Upping the Ante: The Equilibrium Effects of Unconditional Grants to Private Schools, 2012-2014

Pakistan, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2012-2014_FPPSIE_v01_M_v01_A_AER
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tmha-tq22
Producer(s)
Tahir Andrabi, Jishnu Das, Asim I Khwaja, Selcuk Ozyurt, Niharika Singh
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2021
Last modified
Apr 06, 2021
Page views
38453
Downloads
187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_school_LassoCleaned.dta
  • data_school_panel.dta
  • data_teacher.dta

(_S_avg_mle_t_mi)

Data file: data_school_LassoCleaned.dta

Overview

Valid: 855
Invalid: -
Minimum: -1.06341218948364
Maximum: 0.939269304275513
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 791
End: 808
Width: 18
Range: -1.06341218948364 - 0.939269304275513
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1.06341218948364 401
46.9%
0.939269304275513 454
53.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.