The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F22]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
221054
Downloads
8573
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

11.32. Faites-vous quelque chose pour rendre plus saine l'eau de boisson? (s11q32)

Data file: s11_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 6023
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 226
End: 227
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 736
12.2%
2 Non 5253
87.2%
3 Ne sait pas 34
0.6%
11 .A 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.