The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F29]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
200583
Downloads
8340
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

15.01.CODE DU PROGRAMME (s15q01)

Data file: s15_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 108432
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 8
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Don de céréales (mil, sorgho, maïs, blé) 6024
5.6%
2 Don de farines de céréales (semoule) 6024
5.6%
3 Don de nourriture pour les élèves à l'école 6024
5.6%
4 Nourriture contre travail 6024
5.6%
5 Supplément alimentaire pour les enfants malnutris 6024
5.6%
6 "Travaux publics à haute intensité de main-d'oeuvre (Cash for work) 6024
5.6%
7 Transferts en cash du gouvernement 6024
5.6%
8 Programme de prise en charge des femmes enceintes 6024
5.6%
9 Soins pour les enfants de moins de 5 ans 6024
5.6%
10 Don de moustiquaire imprégnée 6024
5.6%
11 Vaccination 6024
5.6%
12 Visite medical annuelle/check up 6024
5.6%
13 Medicament 6024
5.6%
14 Traitement medicaux 6024
5.6%
15 Litterie 6024
5.6%
16 Ustensils de cuisine 6024
5.6%
17 Vetements 6024
5.6%
18 Mise à disposition de terres cultivables 6024
5.6%
19 Intrants agricoles 0
0%
20 Cheptel (Bovins, ovins ,caprins, volailles etc.) 0
0%
21 Transferts en cash des acteurs non-gouvernementaux 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.