The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F30]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
213749
Downloads
8482
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

16A.26. Combien de fois avez vous appliqué les ordures ménagères ? (s16aq26)

Data file: s16a_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 1162
Invalid: 5523
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 100
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 244
End: 246
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.