The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
146081
Downloads
7489
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

4.29c SOUS-GROUPE (s04q29c)

Data file: s04_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 15351
Invalid: 20055
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 111
End: 112
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MEMBRES DE L'EXECUTIF ET DU CORPS LEGISLATIF 0
0%
2 CADRES SUPERIEURS DE L'ADMINISTRATION PUBLIQUE 0
0%
3 DIRIGEANTS ET CADRES SUPERIEUR D'ENTREPRISE 0
0%
4 Spécialistes des sciences physiques, mathématiques et techniques 0
0%
5 Spécialistes des sciences de la vie et de la santé 0
0%
6 Spécialistes de l'enseignement 88
0.6%
7 AUTRES SPECIALISTES DES PROFESSIONS INTELLECTUELLES ET SCIENTIFIQUES 32
0.2%
8 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRE SUPERIEURS 0
0%
9 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRES MOYENS 132
0.9%
10 Personnel des services 243
1.6%
11 Vendeur de magasin et de marché 1529
10%
12 EMPLOYE DE TYPE ADMINISTRATIF - CADRES SUBALTERNES DE L'ADMINISTRATION 163
1.1%
13 AGRICULTEURS ET OUVRIERS QUALIFIES DE L'AGRICULTURE ET LA PECHE 11143
72.6%
14 ARTISANS ET OUVRIERS DES METIERS DE TYPE ARTISANAL 565
3.7%
15 CONDUCTEUR D'INSTALLATIONS ET DE MACHINESET OUVRIERS DE L'ASSEMBLAGE 70
0.5%
16 OUVRIERS ET EMPLOYES NON QUALIFIES 442
2.9%
17 ARMEE ET SECURITE 75
0.5%
18 AUTRES METIERS ET PROFESSIONS 803
5.2%
19 SANS PROFESSION ET PROFESSION NON PRECISEE 66
0.4%
Sysmiss 20055
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.