The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
146414
Downloads
7512
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

6.01. Est-ce que [NOM] possède un compte dans un Mobile Banking ? (s06q01__4)

Data file: s06_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 16934
Invalid: 18472
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 32
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Non 16847
99.5%
1 Oui 87
0.5%
11 .A 4
Sysmiss 18468
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.