The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
146548
Downloads
7512
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

6.04.autre. Préciser (s06q04_autre)

Data file: s06_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 64
Type: Discrete
Start: 39
End: 152
Width: 114
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
C'EST ILLICITE 3
4.7%
DÉFAUT GARANTIE POUR REMBOURSER 1
1.6%
IL A CHERCHÉ MAIS PAS TROUVER 1
1.6%
IL DONNE À CEUX QUI POSSÈDE UN BIEN DURABLE COMME GARANTIE 1
1.6%
IL EST AU NIGERIA 1
1.6%
IL EST INTERNÉ EN FORMATION 1
1.6%
IL NE TE DONNE PAS SI TU N'AS PAS UN BON GARANTIE 1
1.6%
INTERDIT PAR LA RELIGION 1
1.6%
JE SUIS ILLETTRÉ 1
1.6%
JE VIENS JUSTE D'OUVRIR LE COMPTE 1
1.6%
MANQUE D'ACTIVITÉ SÛR 1
1.6%
N'EN VEUT PAS 1
1.6%
NE SAIT PAS 1
1.6%
PAS BESOIN D'UN PRET 1
1.6%
PAS D'INSTITUTION FINANCIÈRE 1
1.6%
PAS DE BANQUE SUR PLACE 1
1.6%
PAS DE COMPTE 1
1.6%
TROP JEUNE 1
1.6%
TU AURAS TOUT LE PROBLÈME DU MONDE SI LE JOUR OÙ TU DOIS PAYER TU NE PAYER PAS CE GENRE DE CRÉDIT INSTITUTIONNEL . 1
1.6%
USIERIE(KOUDI DA ROUWA) 1
1.6%
a peur 1
1.6%
a réglée déjà la dette 1
1.6%
c'est l'année de retraite. 1
1.6%
commerçant 1
1.6%
craind des polémiques 1
1.6%
il a peur 1
1.6%
il n'est interessè a cause de linteret 1
1.6%
malade mental 1
1.6%
meme s' il demende il n'aura rien 1
1.6%
même si le veux le mari s'y opposerait 1
1.6%
n'est pas interessè 1
1.6%
n'est pas intéressé 1
1.6%
n'est pas intéressé aux credits 1
1.6%
n'est pas intéressé à cause de l'intérêt prelevé 1
1.6%
pas compte 1
1.6%
pas de compte 15
23.4%
pas intéressé 1
1.6%
peur d etre enfermè pour non paiement 1
1.6%
peur de 1
1.6%
peur de probleme 1
1.6%
peur de problems 2
3.1%
présence d'intérêt 1
1.6%
ÉLÈVE 1
1.6%
ÉLÈVE PAS DE COMPTE 1
1.6%
ÉTUDIANT PAS DE COMPTE 1
1.6%
ÉVITE DES PROBLÈMES 1
1.6%
à peur 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.