The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2018_EHCVM_V02_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2018-2019

Niger, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2018_EHCVM_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ggam-ax39
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 15, 2022
Last modified
Sep 01, 2022
Page views
146549
Downloads
7512
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2018
  • s01_me_ner2018
  • s02_me_ner2018
  • s03_me_ner2018
  • s04_me_ner2018
  • s05_me_ner2018
  • s06_me_ner2018
  • s07a1_me_ner2018
  • s07a2_me_ner2018
  • s07b_me_ner2018
  • s08a_me_ner2018
  • s08b1_me_ner2018
  • s08b2_me_ner2018
  • s09a_me_ner2018
  • s09b_me_ner2018
  • s09c_me_ner2018
  • s09d_me_ner2018
  • s09e_me_ner2018
  • s09f_me_ner2018
  • s10_1_me_ner2018
  • s10_2_me_ner2018
  • s11_me_ner2018
  • s12_me_ner2018
  • s13a_1_me_ner2018
  • s13a_2_me_ner2018
  • s13b_1_me_ner2018
  • s13b_2_me_ner2018
  • s14_me_ner2018
  • s15_me_ner2018
  • s16a_me_ner2018
  • s16b_me_ner2018
  • s16c_me_ner2018
  • s17_me_ner2018
  • s18_1_me_ner2018
  • s18_2_me_ner2018
  • s18_3_me_ner2018
  • s18_4_me_ner2018
  • s19_me_ner2018
  • s20_me_ner2018
  • s00a_co_ner2018
  • s00b_co_ner2018
  • s01_co_ner2018
  • s02_co_ner2018
  • s03_co_ner2018
  • s04_co_ner2018
  • s05_co_ner2018
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2018
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2018
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2018
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2018
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2018
  • grappe_gps_ner2018

6.12. Auprès de qui ce dernier crédit a-t-il été contracté? (s06q12)

Data file: s06_me_ner2018

Overview

Valid: 1905
Invalid: 33501
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 311
End: 311
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banque 47
2.5%
2 Caisse rurale, IMF 11
0.6%
3 ong 13
0.7%
4 Fournisseur 209
11%
5 Coopérative 10
0.5%
6 Autre ménage 1528
80.2%
7 Tontine 38
2%
8 Usurier 3
0.2%
9 Autre 46
2.4%
Sysmiss 33501
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.