The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NIC_2001_EMNV_V01_M / variable [F25]
lsms

Encuesta Nacional de Hogares sobre Medición de Niveles de Vida 2001

Nicaragua, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2001_EMNV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nkrr-1w20
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de EStadística y Censos de Nicaragua
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
380013
Downloads
86407
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • antro2
  • CARATULA
  • CONSING
  • EMNV01
  • EMNV02
  • EMNV03
  • EMNV04
  • EMNV05
  • EMNV06
  • EMNV07
  • EMNV08
  • EMNV09
  • EMNV10
  • EMNV11
  • EMNV12
  • EMNV13
  • EMNV14
  • EMNV15
  • EMNV16
  • EMNV17
  • EMNV18
  • EMNV19
  • EMNV20
  • EMNV21
  • EMNV22
  • EMNV23
  • EMNV24
  • EMNV25
  • EMNV26
  • EMNV27
  • EMNV28
  • EMNV29
  • EMNV30
  • EMNV31
  • EMNV32
  • EMNV33
  • EMNV34
  • EMNV35
  • EMNV36
  • EMNV37
  • EMNV38
  • EMNV39
  • EMNV40
  • EMNV41
  • EMNV42
  • EMNV43
  • EMNV44
  • PRECIOS

En que depart./municip. se localiza (s10p8b)

Data file: EMNV22

Overview

Valid: 1124
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 505 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
505 30
2.7%
510 1
0.1%
515 8
0.7%
520 5
0.4%
530 2
0.2%
540 12
1.1%
550 3
0.3%
555 10
0.9%
1005 48
4.3%
1010 24
2.1%
1015 22
2%
1020 9
0.8%
1025 6
0.5%
1030 5
0.4%
1035 30
2.7%
2005 10
0.9%
2010 10
0.9%
2015 11
1%
2020 11
1%
2025 9
0.8%
2035 12
1.1%
2040 5
0.4%
2505 16
1.4%
2510 13
1.2%
2515 9
0.8%
2520 5
0.4%
2525 8
0.7%
2530 5
0.4%
3015 2
0.2%
3020 1
0.1%
3025 22
2%
3030 6
0.5%
3035 1
0.1%
3040 15
1.3%
3045 10
0.9%
3050 1
0.1%
3060 3
0.3%
3065 4
0.4%
3505 7
0.6%
3510 3
0.3%
3515 10
0.9%
3520 8
0.7%
3525 8
0.7%
3530 1
0.1%
3535 2
0.2%
3540 12
1.1%
3545 5
0.4%
3550 1
0.1%
4005 13
1.2%
4010 3
0.3%
4015 10
0.9%
4020 3
0.3%
4030 16
1.4%
4035 2
0.2%
4040 19
1.7%
4050 11
1%
4055 5
0.4%
4065 5
0.4%
5005 7
0.6%
5010 16
1.4%
5015 16
1.4%
5025 7
0.6%
5030 9
0.8%
5505 3
0.3%
5510 3
0.3%
5515 1
0.1%
5520 3
0.3%
5530 6
0.5%
5535 4
0.4%
6005 5
0.4%
6010 12
1.1%
6020 10
0.9%
6030 4
0.4%
6045 2
0.2%
6505 7
0.6%
6510 4
0.4%
6515 9
0.8%
6525 2
0.2%
6530 6
0.5%
6535 9
0.8%
6540 6
0.5%
6545 1
0.1%
7010 7
0.6%
7015 4
0.4%
7020 6
0.5%
7505 1
0.1%
7510 5
0.4%
7520 19
1.7%
7530 5
0.4%
7535 3
0.3%
7540 5
0.4%
8005 5
0.4%
8010 9
0.8%
8015 4
0.4%
8020 1
0.1%
8030 11
1%
8035 1
0.1%
8040 3
0.3%
8045 5
0.4%
8050 1
0.1%
8505 6
0.5%
8510 5
0.4%
8515 9
0.8%
8520 23
2%
8525 7
0.6%
9105 50
4.4%
9110 21
1.9%
9115 2
0.2%
9120 3
0.3%
9125 22
2%
9130 38
3.4%
9135 8
0.7%
9305 20
1.8%
9310 13
1.2%
9315 7
0.6%
9320 29
2.6%
9325 12
1.1%
9340 5
0.4%
9345 39
3.5%
9999 Ignorado 10
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.