The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2019-2020, Data from Experiment 1: Municipality of Quito and Educational Zone 2

Ecuador, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1m8y-2c35
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
51365
Downloads
1081
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Z2_Baseline.dta
  • Z2_Midline.dta
  • Z2_Endline.dta
  • Z2_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_table.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_individual_merge.dta
  • Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Merging_With_Rapid_Respons_Survey.dta

District in which the School is located (distrito)

Data file: Z2_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 16570
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 21
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
641
3.9%
15D01 1573
9.5%
15D02 393
2.4%
17D10 1436
8.7%
17D11 7795
47%
17D12 696
4.2%
22D01 1516
9.1%
22D02 1688
10.2%
22D03 251
1.5%
Muni 581
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.