The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2019-2020, Data from Experiment 1: Municipality of Quito and Educational Zone 2

Ecuador, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1m8y-2c35
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
69435
Downloads
1371
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Z2_Baseline.dta
  • Z2_Midline.dta
  • Z2_Endline.dta
  • Z2_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_table.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_individual_merge.dta
  • Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Merging_With_Rapid_Respons_Survey.dta

III_3_Stem_Success_S (III_3_Stem_Success_S)

Data file: Z2_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 16297
Invalid: 273
Minimum: -2.47701848301274
Maximum: 1.09009200493316
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2043
End: 2061
Width: 19
Range: -2.47701848301274 - 1.09009200493316
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.47701848301274 23
0.1%
-2.477018 587
3.6%
-1.96743127044904 24
0.1%
-1.967431 639
3.9%
-1.45784405788534 49
0.3%
-1.457844 993
6.1%
-0.948256845321639 66
0.4%
-0.9482568 1474
9%
-0.438669632757939 107
0.7%
-0.4386696 1920
11.8%
0.0709175798057602 153
0.9%
0.07091758 2585
15.9%
0.58050479236946 232
1.4%
0.5805048 3455
21.2%
1.090092 3729
22.9%
1.09009200493316 261
1.6%
Sysmiss 273
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.