The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2019-2020, Data from Experiment 1: Municipality of Quito and Educational Zone 2

Ecuador, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1m8y-2c35
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
76302
Downloads
1493
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Z2_Baseline.dta
  • Z2_Midline.dta
  • Z2_Endline.dta
  • Z2_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_table.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_individual_merge.dta
  • Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Merging_With_Rapid_Respons_Survey.dta

Language and Literature (X0_1_1_Expected_Grade)

Data file: Z2_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 15211
Invalid: 1359
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2259
End: 2260
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 155
1%
2 99
0.7%
3 80
0.5%
4 118
0.8%
5 193
1.3%
6 190
1.2%
7 1177
7.7%
8 4436
29.2%
9 5455
35.9%
10 3308
21.7%
Sysmiss 1359
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.