The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_V01_M / variable [F1]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2019-2020, Data from Experiment 1: Municipality of Quito and Educational Zone 2

Ecuador, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1m8y-2c35
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
51106
Downloads
1078
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Z2_Baseline.dta
  • Z2_Midline.dta
  • Z2_Endline.dta
  • Z2_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_table.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_individual_merge.dta
  • Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Merging_With_Rapid_Respons_Survey.dta

X1_2_C_Negotiations_Compromising (X1_2_C_Negotiations_Compromising)

Data file: Z2_Baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 15409
Invalid: 1161
Minimum: -2.10720222919285
Maximum: 1.584561
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2605
End: 2622
Width: 18
Range: -2.10720222919285 - 1.584561
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.10720222919285 10
0.1%
-2.107202 219
1.4%
-2.082781 2
0%
-1.495979 356
2.3%
-1.49597859655433 27
0.2%
-1.4948393752738 22
0.1%
-1.494839 327
2.1%
-0.884755 374
2.4%
-0.884754963915798 36
0.2%
-0.883615742635269 94
0.6%
-0.8836157 1475
9.6%
-0.882476521354737 17
0.1%
-0.8824765 437
2.8%
-0.8603338 6
0%
-0.27353133127727 12
0.1%
-0.2735313 157
1%
-0.272392109996742 106
0.7%
-0.2723921 1685
10.9%
-0.2712529 1799
11.7%
-0.271252888716211 116
0.8%
-0.2701137 202
1.3%
-0.270113667435678 16
0.1%
0.3388315 330
2.1%
0.338831522641787 30
0.2%
0.3399707 4089
26.5%
0.339970743922316 264
1.7%
0.341109965202848 31
0.2%
0.34111 473
3.1%
0.3621135 6
0%
0.951194376560845 71
0.5%
0.9511944 888
5.8%
0.952333597841376 55
0.4%
0.9523336 869
5.6%
1.563557 754
4.9%
1.5635572304799 50
0.3%
1.584561 4
0%
Sysmiss 1161
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.