The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_V01_M / variable [F7]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2019-2020, Data from Experiment 1: Municipality of Quito and Educational Zone 2

Ecuador, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1m8y-2c35
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
73603
Downloads
1449
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Z2_Baseline.dta
  • Z2_Midline.dta
  • Z2_Endline.dta
  • Z2_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_table.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_individual_merge.dta
  • Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Merging_With_Rapid_Respons_Survey.dta

¿Cuantos números de 2 dígitos puedes hacer utilizando los números 1, 2, 3 y 4 si (x2_1_9_p_2)

Data file: Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 12165
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 859
End: 861
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 152
5.8%
1 4 322
12.2%
2 8 614
23.3%
3 12 1082
41.1%
4 16 465
17.6%
Sysmiss 12165
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.