The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_V01_M / variable [F8]
sief

Showing Life Opportunities 2019-2020, Data from Experiment 1: Municipality of Quito and Educational Zone 2

Ecuador, 2019 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019-2020_SLO-E1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1m8y-2c35
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 08, 2024
Last modified
Jan 08, 2024
Page views
71931
Downloads
1418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Z2_Baseline.dta
  • Z2_Midline.dta
  • Z2_Endline.dta
  • Z2_Panel_data_Takeup.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_table.dta
  • Z2_Treatment_individual_merge.dta
  • Z2_Summer_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta
  • Z2_Merging_With_Rapid_Respons_Survey.dta

p1_3_11a inputresult (p1_3_11a)

Data file: Z2_Winter_Phone_Survey_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3916
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1011
End: 1077
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3868
98.8%
Administración de empresas 1
0%
Administración en empresas 1
0%
Agente de seguridad 1
0%
Buscar un trabajo y hacerme independiente por mi misma 1
0%
Contabilidad y auditoria 1
0%
Cursos de motores 1
0%
Diseño de moda 1
0%
Economía 1
0%
EDUCACION INICIAL 1
0%
Electrómecanica 1
0%
Enfermería 1
0%
estudiar actuación en argentina 1
0%
Estudiar contabilidad y Auditoría 1
0%
Estudiar en cuidado infantil por 2 años 1
0%
Estudiar finanzas tener un trabajo estable y estudiar otra carrera 1
0%
Estudiar gastronomia 1
0%
Estudiar Medicina. 1
0%
Estudiar Psicologia clinica 1
0%
estudiar y despues trabajar 1
0%
estudiar y sacar mi titulo 1
0%
Física 1
0%
Geologa 1
0%
Ing mecanica automotriz 1
0%
ingeniera 1
0%
Ingeniería en mecánica automotriz 1
0%
Maestría 1
0%
Marina 1
0%
Marketing digital 1
0%
Medicina 2
0.1%
Militar 2
0.1%
operador 1
0%
Policia 1
0%
Psicóloga 1
0%
Pues decearia estudiar contabilidad Administración de empresas 1
0%
Seguir la carrera de arquitectura 1
0%
Seguir la carrera de arquitectura. 1
0%
Seguir la carrera de Ingeniería Civil 1
0%
Ser una tecnológica 1
0%
Tegnologias de la información 1
0%
Telematico 1
0%
Tener una ocupación. 1
0%
Terminar mi carrera como psicología. 1
0%
trabajar en empresas 1
0%
Trabajar para poder estudiar 1
0%
Un invernadero 1
0%
Viajar y encontrar nuevas oportunidades de estudio y de trabajo. 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.