The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2005_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F104]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2005

Albania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2005_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kzst-d297
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
690567
Downloads
57920
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • agriculture_hhlevel
  • filters
  • identification
  • part1_roster_a
  • part1_roster_b
  • part2_roster
  • part3_roster
  • part4_roster
  • part5_roster
  • part6_roster
  • part7_roster
  • part8_roster_a
  • part8_roster_b
  • part9_roster_a
  • part9_roster_b
  • part10_roster
  • part11_roster
  • bookbread_cl
  • bookchecklist_cl
  • bookdaily_cl
  • bookfoodeaten_cl
  • bookmetadata_cl
  • booknonpurchased_cl
  • community_all
  • community_dups
  • check_form_food_cl
  • communication_cl
  • communication_mobile_cl
  • dwellingA_cl
  • dwellingB_cl
  • dwellingC1_cl
  • dwellingC2_cl
  • dwellingC3_cl
  • educationA_cl
  • educationB_cl
  • educationC_cl
  • fertility_cl
  • filters_cl
  • healthA_cl
  • healthB_cl
  • household_rosterA_cl
  • household_rosterB_cl
  • id_agric_household_animals_cl
  • id_agric_household_cl
  • identification_cl
  • labourA_cl
  • labourB_cl
  • labourC_cl
  • labourD_cl
  • migrationA_cl
  • migrationB_cl
  • migrationB2_cl
  • migrationC_cl
  • migrationD_cl
  • migrationD2_cl
  • migrationE_cl
  • non_farm_business_cl
  • non_farm_business_first_cl
  • non_food_expendituresA_cl
  • non_food_expendituresB_cl
  • non_food_expendituresC_cl
  • other_income_cl
  • poverty
  • social_assistance_cl
  • social_capital_cl
  • subjective_poverty_cl
  • weights_cl
  • weights_psu

Amount of electricity bill (m13b_q21)

Data file: dwellingB_cl

Overview

Valid: 3294
Invalid: 546
Minimum: 14
Maximum: 9999998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 43
End: 49
Width: 7
Range: 14 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
14 1
0%
500 1
0%
560 1
0%
680 1
0%
800 1
0%
1000 9
0.3%
1300 1
0%
1500 5
0.2%
1600 1
0%
1700 2
0.1%
1800 1
0%
2000 29
0.9%
2100 2
0.1%
2200 3
0.1%
2300 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 14
0.4%
2600 2
0.1%
2700 8
0.2%
2800 1
0%
2900 2
0.1%
3000 46
1.4%
3200 6
0.2%
3300 1
0%
3380 1
0%
3400 1
0%
3500 15
0.5%
3600 3
0.1%
3700 4
0.1%
3800 3
0.1%
3900 1
0%
4000 38
1.2%
4100 1
0%
4200 3
0.1%
4500 25
0.8%
4600 4
0.1%
4700 3
0.1%
4800 6
0.2%
4900 1
0%
5000 139
4.2%
5200 8
0.2%
5400 28
0.9%
5500 14
0.4%
5600 4
0.1%
5700 5
0.2%
5800 11
0.3%
5900 1
0%
6000 100
3%
6200 2
0.1%
6300 3
0.1%
6400 3
0.1%
6500 11
0.3%
6600 1
0%
6700 2
0.1%
6800 7
0.2%
6900 1
0%
7000 99
3%
7100 1
0%
7200 8
0.2%
7250 1
0%
7300 1
0%
7400 5
0.2%
7500 21
0.6%
7600 4
0.1%
7800 8
0.2%
7900 1
0%
8000 81
2.5%
8100 16
0.5%
8200 2
0.1%
8300 1
0%
8400 3
0.1%
8500 20
0.6%
8600 2
0.1%
8700 1
0%
8800 2
0.1%
8870 1
0%
8900 1
0%
9000 65
2%
9180 1
0%
9200 5
0.2%
9400 1
0%
9500 13
0.4%
9600 7
0.2%
9700 6
0.2%
9750 1
0%
9800 15
0.5%
9900 1
0%
10000 194
5.9%
10200 1
0%
10300 1
0%
10500 5
0.2%
10800 10
0.3%
11000 85
2.6%
11200 2
0.1%
11300 2
0.1%
11350 1
0%
11400 1
0%
11500 6
0.2%
11700 1
0%
11800 5
0.2%
12000 191
5.8%
12300 1
0%
12500 9
0.3%
12600 3
0.1%
12800 3
0.1%
13000 58
1.8%
13200 1
0%
13400 1
0%
13500 8
0.2%
13800 1
0%
13900 1
0%
14000 40
1.2%
14400 4
0.1%
14500 1
0%
14800 2
0.1%
15000 179
5.4%
15100 4
0.1%
15200 2
0.1%
15300 1
0%
15400 3
0.1%
16000 53
1.6%
16200 1
0%
16500 3
0.1%
16800 1
0%
17000 44
1.3%
17200 1
0%
17500 1
0%
18000 71
2.2%
18200 1
0%
18600 1
0%
18900 1
0%
19000 11
0.3%
19200 1
0%
19500 1
0%
19700 1
0%
19800 2
0.1%
20000 176
5.3%
20400 1
0%
20500 5
0.2%
21000 80
2.4%
21500 7
0.2%
21600 2
0.1%
21800 2
0.1%
22000 57
1.7%
22200 1
0%
22400 1
0%
22500 4
0.1%
23000 31
0.9%
23500 1
0%
24000 32
1%
25000 114
3.5%
25400 1
0%
25600 2
0.1%
26000 35
1.1%
26200 1
0%
26400 1
0%
26500 1
0%
27000 39
1.2%
28000 38
1.2%
29000 9
0.3%
29580 1
0%
30000 86
2.6%
30700 1
0%
31000 18
0.5%
31860 1
0%
32000 34
1%
33000 7
0.2%
34000 15
0.5%
35000 65
2%
36000 12
0.4%
37000 15
0.5%
37500 1
0%
37600 1
0%
37800 1
0%
38000 15
0.5%
39000 2
0.1%
40000 65
2%
41000 2
0.1%
42000 20
0.6%
42800 1
0%
43000 15
0.5%
44000 6
0.2%
45000 21
0.6%
46000 2
0.1%
47000 5
0.2%
48000 10
0.3%
50000 41
1.2%
51000 1
0%
51300 1
0%
52000 10
0.3%
53000 5
0.2%
54000 14
0.4%
55000 8
0.2%
56000 4
0.1%
57000 4
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
59000 1
0%
60000 16
0.5%
61000 1
0%
62000 2
0.1%
63000 3
0.1%
64000 1
0%
65000 3
0.1%
66000 1
0%
66200 1
0%
67000 4
0.1%
68000 1
0%
69000 1
0%
70000 21
0.6%
71000 1
0%
72000 1
0%
74000 1
0%
75000 6
0.2%
76000 1
0%
77000 1
0%
78000 2
0.1%
80000 9
0.3%
85000 2
0.1%
90000 2
0.1%
95000 2
0.1%
97000 1
0%
100000 3
0.1%
105000 2
0.1%
110000 2
0.1%
120000 1
0%
130000 2
0.1%
150000 2
0.1%
170000 1
0%
200000 2
0.1%
210000 1
0%
250000 1
0%
270000 1
0%
350000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
9999997 Don't know 29
0.9%
9999998 Refuse to answer 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 546
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.