The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2005_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F133]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2005

Albania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2005_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kzst-d297
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
691600
Downloads
57930
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • agriculture_hhlevel
  • filters
  • identification
  • part1_roster_a
  • part1_roster_b
  • part2_roster
  • part3_roster
  • part4_roster
  • part5_roster
  • part6_roster
  • part7_roster
  • part8_roster_a
  • part8_roster_b
  • part9_roster_a
  • part9_roster_b
  • part10_roster
  • part11_roster
  • bookbread_cl
  • bookchecklist_cl
  • bookdaily_cl
  • bookfoodeaten_cl
  • bookmetadata_cl
  • booknonpurchased_cl
  • community_all
  • community_dups
  • check_form_food_cl
  • communication_cl
  • communication_mobile_cl
  • dwellingA_cl
  • dwellingB_cl
  • dwellingC1_cl
  • dwellingC2_cl
  • dwellingC3_cl
  • educationA_cl
  • educationB_cl
  • educationC_cl
  • fertility_cl
  • filters_cl
  • healthA_cl
  • healthB_cl
  • household_rosterA_cl
  • household_rosterB_cl
  • id_agric_household_animals_cl
  • id_agric_household_cl
  • identification_cl
  • labourA_cl
  • labourB_cl
  • labourC_cl
  • labourD_cl
  • migrationA_cl
  • migrationB_cl
  • migrationB2_cl
  • migrationC_cl
  • migrationD_cl
  • migrationD2_cl
  • migrationE_cl
  • non_farm_business_cl
  • non_farm_business_first_cl
  • non_food_expendituresA_cl
  • non_food_expendituresB_cl
  • non_food_expendituresC_cl
  • other_income_cl
  • poverty
  • social_assistance_cl
  • social_capital_cl
  • subjective_poverty_cl
  • weights_cl
  • weights_psu

Item (m12a_q01)

Data file: non_food_expendituresA_cl

Overview

Valid: 57600
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8
End: 37
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Artikuj kozmetike dhe produkte 3840
6.7%
Artikuj per pastrim 3840
6.7%
Artikuj per pastrimin e shtepi 3840
6.7%
Cigare,puro,duhan 3840
6.7%
Gazeta ,revista 3840
6.7%
Internet 3840
6.7%
Karburant e lubrifikant per mj 3840
6.7%
Pastrim kimik 3840
6.7%
Pije alkolike 3840
6.7%
Sherbime shtepiake 3840
6.7%
Sherbime te kujdesit personal 3840
6.7%
Tjeter 3840
6.7%
Transport rrugor per pasagjere 3840
6.7%
Ushqim per kafshe shtepiake 3840
6.7%
Zbavitje 3840
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.