The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2005_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F77]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2005

Albania, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2005_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kzst-d297
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
588242
Downloads
54093
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • agriculture_hhlevel
  • filters
  • identification
  • part1_roster_a
  • part1_roster_b
  • part2_roster
  • part3_roster
  • part4_roster
  • part5_roster
  • part6_roster
  • part7_roster
  • part8_roster_a
  • part8_roster_b
  • part9_roster_a
  • part9_roster_b
  • part10_roster
  • part11_roster
  • bookbread_cl
  • bookchecklist_cl
  • bookdaily_cl
  • bookfoodeaten_cl
  • bookmetadata_cl
  • booknonpurchased_cl
  • community_all
  • community_dups
  • check_form_food_cl
  • communication_cl
  • communication_mobile_cl
  • dwellingA_cl
  • dwellingB_cl
  • dwellingC1_cl
  • dwellingC2_cl
  • dwellingC3_cl
  • educationA_cl
  • educationB_cl
  • educationC_cl
  • fertility_cl
  • filters_cl
  • healthA_cl
  • healthB_cl
  • household_rosterA_cl
  • household_rosterB_cl
  • id_agric_household_animals_cl
  • id_agric_household_cl
  • identification_cl
  • labourA_cl
  • labourB_cl
  • labourC_cl
  • labourD_cl
  • migrationA_cl
  • migrationB_cl
  • migrationB2_cl
  • migrationC_cl
  • migrationD_cl
  • migrationD2_cl
  • migrationE_cl
  • non_farm_business_cl
  • non_farm_business_first_cl
  • non_food_expendituresA_cl
  • non_food_expendituresB_cl
  • non_food_expendituresC_cl
  • other_income_cl
  • poverty
  • social_assistance_cl
  • social_capital_cl
  • subjective_poverty_cl
  • weights_cl
  • weights_psu

municipality label (p0_q6a)

Data file: identification

Overview

Valid: 1849
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 33
End: 47
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALLKAJ 8
0.4%
ARMEN 8
0.4%
ARRAS 8
0.4%
B.CURRI 2
0.1%
BALLSH 9
0.5%
BASHKIA BILISHT 7
0.4%
BERAT 8
0.4%
BERDICE 8
0.4%
BERZHITE 8
0.4%
BICAJ 15
0.8%
BLINISHT 8
0.4%
BOGOVE 8
0.4%
BRADASHESH 8
0.4%
BRATAJ 8
0.4%
BUBULLIME 8
0.4%
BUCIMAS 7
0.4%
BUJAN 8
0.4%
BULQIZE 2
0.1%
BUSHAT 8
0.4%
BUZ 8
0.4%
CAKRAN 8
0.4%
CARCOVE 8
0.4%
DELVINE 2
0.1%
DERMENAS 8
0.4%
DIVJAKE 7
0.4%
DROPULL POSHTEM 8
0.4%
DROPULL SIPERM 8
0.4%
DURRES 10
0.5%
DUSHK 8
0.4%
ELBASAN 8
0.4%
ERSEKE 1
0.1%
FAJZA 8
0.4%
FIER 20
1.1%
FIERSHEGAN 8
0.4%
FIERZE 8
0.4%
FRAKULL 8
0.4%
FRATAR 8
0.4%
FUNAR 8
0.4%
FUSHE BULQIZE 8
0.4%
FUSHE CIDHEN 16
0.9%
FUSHE KRUJE 1
0.1%
FUSHE KUQE 8
0.4%
GJEGJAN 8
0.4%
GJINAJ 8
0.4%
GJIROKASTER 2
0.1%
GJORICE 16
0.9%
GOLAJ 16
0.9%
GOLEM 16
0.9%
GORE 6
0.3%
GOSTIME 8
0.4%
GRADISHTE 8
0.4%
GRAMSH 12
0.6%
GREKAN 8
0.4%
GRUEMIRE 8
0.4%
GRYKE CAJ 8
0.4%
GURI I ZI 8
0.4%
HELMES 8
0.4%
HOCISHT 8
0.4%
HORE VRANISHT 8
0.4%
HOTOLISHT 8
0.4%
HUDENISHT 8
0.4%
HYZGJOKAJ 8
0.4%
ISHEM 7
0.4%
KALA E DODES 8
0.4%
KALLMET I MADH 8
0.4%
KAMEZ 26
1.4%
KASHAR 6
0.3%
KASTRIOT 16
0.9%
KATUND I RI 6
0.3%
KAVAJE 10
0.5%
KAÇINAR 8
0.4%
KELMEND 8
0.4%
KLOS 6
0.3%
KODER THUMANE 8
0.4%
KODOVJAT 8
0.4%
KOLONJE 8
0.4%
KOLSH 7
0.4%
KOLÇ 8
0.4%
KOTE 6
0.3%
KOZARE 8
0.4%
KRUJE 3
0.2%
KRUME 8
0.4%
KRUTJE 8
0.4%
KRYEVIDH 8
0.4%
KSAMIL 4
0.2%
KUCOVE 6
0.3%
KUKES 8
0.4%
KUKUR 8
0.4%
KUMAN 8
0.4%
KUTALLI 8
0.4%
KUTE 8
0.4%
LABINOT FUSHE 8
0.4%
LAÇ 1
0.1%
LENIE 8
0.4%
LEVAN 16
0.9%
LEZHE 2
0.1%
LIBOFSHE 8
0.4%
LIBRAZHD 2
0.1%
LIQENAS 8
0.4%
LIS 6
0.3%
LLUGAJ 7
0.4%
LUKOVE 7
0.4%
LUSHNJE 18
1%
LUZ I VOGEL 8
0.4%
LUZNI 8
0.4%
MALZIU 8
0.4%
MAMINAS 8
0.4%
MAMURRAS 11
0.6%
MAQELLARE 23
1.2%
MARGEGAJ 8
0.4%
MARTANESH 8
0.4%
MBROSTAR 8
0.4%
MELAN 16
0.9%
MILOT 18
1%
MIRAS 8
0.4%
MOLLAS 8
0.4%
MUHURR 8
0.4%
NIKEL 8
0.4%
NOVOSELE 8
0.4%
ORENJE 16
0.9%
ORIKUM 8
0.4%
OSTREN 16
0.9%
OTLLAK 8
0.4%
PAJOVE 8
0.4%
PASKUQAN 6
0.3%
PATOS 5
0.3%
PEQIN 1
0.1%
PESHKOPI 10
0.5%
PEZE 7
0.4%
PIRG 8
0.4%
PISHAJ 16
0.9%
POJAN 8
0.4%
POLIS 8
0.4%
POLIÇAN 1
0.1%
PORTEZ 8
0.4%
PRENJAS 12
0.6%
PROPTISHT 8
0.4%
PUKE 8
0.4%
QENDER 71
3.8%
QENDER ERSEKE 8
0.4%
QENDER TOMIN 24
1.3%
QERRET 8
0.4%
QUKES 16
0.9%
RASHBULL 13
0.7%
ROSHNIK 8
0.4%
ROSKOVEC 8
0.4%
RRAJCE 23
1.2%
RRASHBULL 7
0.4%
RRESHEN 6
0.3%
RRETHINAT 16
0.9%
RROGOZHINE 6
0.3%
RUBIK 8
0.4%
RUZHDIE 8
0.4%
SARANDE 8
0.4%
SELENICE 1
0.1%
SHALES 8
0.4%
SHENGJERGJ 8
0.4%
SHENGJIN 8
0.4%
SHENKOLL 8
0.4%
SHIJAK 2
0.1%
SHISHTAVEC 16
0.9%
SHKODER 13
0.7%
SHKREL 8
0.4%
SHTIQEN 8
0.4%
SHUPENZE 16
0.9%
SHUSHICE 16
0.9%
SKENDERBEGAS 8
0.4%
SLLOVE 16
0.9%
STEBLEVE 8
0.4%
STRAVAJ 8
0.4%
SURROJ 7
0.4%
SYNEJ 8
0.4%
TERBUF 16
0.9%
TERTHORE 8
0.4%
TIRANE 44
2.4%
TOPOJE 8
0.4%
TROPOJE FSHAT 16
0.9%
TUNJE 7
0.4%
UJMISHT 8
0.4%
ULEZ 8
0.4%
URA VAJGURORE 4
0.2%
VAU DEJES 12
0.6%
VELABISHT 8
0.4%
VELIPOJE 8
0.4%
VERGO 8
0.4%
VERTOP 8
0.4%
VLORE 15
0.8%
VORE 7
0.4%
VRESHTAS 8
0.4%
XARE 8
0.4%
XHAFZOTAJ 14
0.8%
ZALL HERR 8
0.4%
ZALL REC 8
0.4%
ZAPOD ORGJOST 8
0.4%
ZAVALINE 8
0.4%
ZEJMEN 8
0.4%
ZERQAN 6
0.3%
ZHARREZ 8
0.4%
ZHEPE 8
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.