The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2022_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2022

Cambodia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2022_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2025
Last modified
May 01, 2025
Page views
24502
Downloads
421
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2022_FINAL
  • LANDUSE2
  • ROSTER_BY_PRODUCT
  • S4_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S4_PARCEL
  • S5A_CROP
  • S5A_HARVESTED
  • S5A_PROCESSED
  • S6_CROPSEED
  • S6_INPUTS
  • S7A_LIVESTOCK
  • S7B_POULTRY
  • S8_MANURE
  • S9_AQUACULTURE
  • S9_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S10_FOREST
  • S10_OTHER
  • S11_SHOCKS
  • S12_INFO
  • S12_PROVIDER
  • S14_HHROSTER
  • S15_OCC_ACTIVITY

S4_Q42. Share of holding area covered with crop residues (S4_Q42)

Data file: CAS2022_FINAL

Overview

Valid: 6234
Invalid: 9517
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 131
End: 133
Width: 3
Range: 2 - 100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.