The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2022_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2022

Cambodia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2022_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2025
Last modified
May 01, 2025
Page views
22961
Downloads
421
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2022_FINAL
  • LANDUSE2
  • ROSTER_BY_PRODUCT
  • S4_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S4_PARCEL
  • S5A_CROP
  • S5A_HARVESTED
  • S5A_PROCESSED
  • S6_CROPSEED
  • S6_INPUTS
  • S7A_LIVESTOCK
  • S7B_POULTRY
  • S8_MANURE
  • S9_AQUACULTURE
  • S9_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S10_FOREST
  • S10_OTHER
  • S11_SHOCKS
  • S12_INFO
  • S12_PROVIDER
  • S14_HHROSTER
  • S15_OCC_ACTIVITY

S4_Q48. Which institution certified the holding as part of the GAP (S4_Q48)

Data file: CAS2022_FINAL

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 15586
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 141
End: 142
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MAFF 9
5.5%
2 PDAFF 121
73.3%
3 GDA 0
0%
88 Other non-MAFF-related 35
21.2%
Sysmiss 15586
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.