The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2022_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F17]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2022

Cambodia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2022_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2025
Last modified
May 01, 2025
Page views
24489
Downloads
421
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2022_FINAL
  • LANDUSE2
  • ROSTER_BY_PRODUCT
  • S4_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S4_PARCEL
  • S5A_CROP
  • S5A_HARVESTED
  • S5A_PROCESSED
  • S6_CROPSEED
  • S6_INPUTS
  • S7A_LIVESTOCK
  • S7B_POULTRY
  • S8_MANURE
  • S9_AQUACULTURE
  • S9_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S10_FOREST
  • S10_OTHER
  • S11_SHOCKS
  • S12_INFO
  • S12_PROVIDER
  • S14_HHROSTER
  • S15_OCC_ACTIVITY

Province code (PROVINCE_ID)

Data file: S10_OTHER

Overview

Valid: 855
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 27
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 40
4.7%
2 Battambang 11
1.3%
3 Kampong Cham 13
1.5%
4 Kampong Chhnang 23
2.7%
5 Kampong Speu 18
2.1%
6 Kampong Thom 44
5.1%
7 Kampot 44
5.1%
8 Kandal 28
3.3%
9 Koh Kong 5
0.6%
10 Kratie 53
6.2%
11 Mondul Kiri 9
1.1%
12 Phnom Penh 4
0.5%
13 Preah Vihear 120
14%
14 Prey Veng 33
3.9%
15 Pursat 29
3.4%
16 Ratanak Kiri 18
2.1%
17 Siem Reap 119
13.9%
18 Preah Sihanouk 0
0%
19 Stung Treng 3
0.4%
20 Svay Rieng 33
3.9%
21 Takeo 74
8.7%
22 Otdar Meanchey 50
5.8%
23 Kep 7
0.8%
24 Pailin 50
5.8%
25 Tboung Khmum 27
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.